|
|
Barrie, J. M. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Barrie, J. M. A Window in Thrums London, UK Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. 1910 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Cover VG+ 11 Tipped in COLOR Plates Size=6.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 213pgs No Date Listed. 1900 is estimate. Brown cloth, gold lettering, decorated endpapers, 3/8" brown spot on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text & plates bright & in Fine condition. Plates are tissue protected. Illustrated by A. C. Michael. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Barrie, J.M. A Window in Thrums An Edinburgh Eleven New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1921 1st Edition Later Printing Hard Cover VG Frontispiece Size=5.5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 263pgs Copyright 1896. Dark green cloth with gold spine letters. Spine letters dull, front free endpaper browned, dust foxing specks on 3 endpapers & a few on Title Page, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Barrie, J.M. A Window in Thrums Auld Licht Idylls New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1913 1st Ed(As Such) Later Printing Hard Cover VG+ Frontispiece Size is 8vo No Dust Jacket 367pgs Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Top page end gold gilt. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Barrie, J.M Auld Light Idylls New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1897 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG- Frontispiece Size=4x6.5" No Dust Jacket 185pgs EX-LIBRARY COPY. Foxing on back & at margins of Frontispiece, library embossment on Title Page, white ink number on spine, withdrawn ink stamp on 3 pages, endpapers browned, o.w. clean & tight. Text in VG+. Green cloth, gold letters & gold front cover borders. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Barrie, J.M. Courage London, UK Hodder and Stoughton Ltd 1922 1st Edition Hard Cover VG+ Size=6"x9" no Dust Jacket UNP(about25pg) Gold stamped lettering on spine & cover. Free endpapers lightly browned,o.w.clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Contents, top edge Gold Gilt bright like NEW!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
29.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Barrie, J. M. Echoes of the War New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1918 1st Edition Hard Cover VG- Size=5.5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 188pgs Red ink BA4 on spine, F-1-C inside front cover, front cover top fore-edge corners bumped, o.w. a clean copy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
9.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Barrie, J. M. Echoes of the War New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1918 1st Ed. (U.S.) Hard Cover VG Size=5.5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 188pgs Foxing specks, lightly browned on endpapers, ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. a clean copy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Barrie, J.M. Farewell Miss Julie Logan A Wintry Tale New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1932 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG- Size=5.5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 103pgs Spine cloth faded & dull, front cover edge areas faded, ink owner name, date on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of contents in Fine condition, text Like New. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Barrie, J.M. Farewell Miss Julie Logan A Wintry Tale New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1932 1st Edition Later Printing Hard Cover VG Size is 8vo No Dust Jacket 103 pgs Background color on spine lightly faded & ink gift note on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Barrie, J. M. Farewell Miss Julie Logan A Wintry Tale New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1932 1st Edition Later Printing Hard Cover VG+ Size=5.5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 103pgs Green cloth, gold lettering & gold front cover decorations. Orand DJ flaps present & laid in. Book is o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
9.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Barrie, J.M. (Her Son) Margaret Ogilvy New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1927 1st Edition Later Printing Hard Cover VG+ Frontispiece Size=5"x7" No Dust Jacket 207pgs Gray cover with gold letters & gold & white front cover design. Spine cloth slightly browned, page ends browned, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Barrie, J.M. Sentimental Tommy ny Charles Scribner's Sons 1896 1st Ed.(U.S.) Hard Cover Good+ Frontispiece Size is 8vo No Dust Jacket 478 pgs Pages stained at for-edge margins, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Barrie, J.M. Sentimental Tommy New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1913 1st Ed(As Such) Hard Cover VG+ Frontispiece Size is 8vo No Dust Jacket 504pgs Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Top page end gold gilt. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Barrie, J.M. Sentimental Tommy ***2 VOLUMES*** ny Charles Scribner's Sons 1922 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Cover VG Frontispiece Size is 8vo No Dust Jacket 504 pages Front cover of Vol. 2 sunned, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Top page end gold gilt. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Chapin, Harold (J.M.Barrie, Intro) The Comedies Of Harold Chapin London, UK Chatto & Windus 1921 1st Ed. (U.K.) Hard Cover VG- Size=6"x9" No Dust Jacket 241pgs Greenish blue cloth nicked head of spine, rear endpapers coffee? stained at bottom part of hinge. A 1-1/2" & 1" rear hinge paper tear, endpapers lightly browned, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Barrie, J.M. The Entrancing Life New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1930 1st Edition Hard Cover VG- Size=5.5"x7.5" no Dust Jacket 25pgs A ring stain, faint spotting on front cover/spine & cover edges lightly browned, o.w.clean & tight. Contents bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Cable, George W. with Introduction by J. M. Barrie The Grandissimes A Story of Creole Life London, UK Hodder and Stoughton 1898 1st Ed. (U.K.) 1st Printing Hard Cover Good- Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 383pgs Black cloth, gold spine lettering, top page end gold gild. Cloth frayed head & foot of spine, EX-LIBRARY copy with label inside front cover, ink stamp on Title Page, rear endpaper hinge exposed, o.w. a clean copy. Text bright & in VG+ copy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Barrie, J.M. The Little Minister New York, NY American Publishers Corp. 1897 2nd Ed(Revised) Hard Cover VG+ Frontispiece of Author Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 375pgs + Ads "A New Edition Revised by the author". Green cloth, gold stmaped letters & designs on front cover & spine. Front cover gold letters slightly rubbed, ink owner name, date on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in Fine Almost New condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|