|
|
Stainer, Sir John (W.A. Barrett), Editors ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Stainer, Sir John (W.A. Barrett), Editors A Dictionary of Musical Terms London, UK Novello, Ewer and Co. 1889 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Novello, Ewer and Co., London, UK, 1889. 1st Ed(AsSuch) VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=7"X10.5, 456pgs. Endpapers browned, ink owner name on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. All around page end gold gilt. Gold stamped cover design. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
75.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Barrett, John Admiral George Dewey A Sketch of the Man New York, NY Harper & Brothers 1899 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 24 B/W Photos Harper & Brothers, New York, NY, 1899. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=4.5"x7", 279pgs(Index). 24 B/W Photos. Ink owner name, address, date on front endpaper & ink owner name on Title Page & rear endpaper, page ends dull, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Miller, John Anthony and Scott Barrett Lilly ANALYTIC MECHANICS Boston, MA D. C/ Heath & Co 1915 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Tables & Figures D. C/ Heath & Co, Boston, MA, 1915. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size is 8vo, 297pgs IDX+ADS. Tables & Figures. Edges show minor wear, slight scuff marks to covers, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Barrett, John G. Sherman's March Through the Carolinas Chapel Hill, NC U of North Carolina Press 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 2 Endmaps U of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC, 1956. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 325pp(Index). 2 Endmaps. Covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Text bright & in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
21.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Jackson, Robert H. (John Q. Barrett, Edited & Intro) (William E. Leuchtenburg, Foreword) That Man An Insider's Portrait of Franklin D. Roosevelt New York, NY Oxford U.P. 2003 0195168267 / 9780195168266 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 29 B/W Photos Oxford U.P., New York, NY, 2003. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 290pgs(Index). 29 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0195168267 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jackson, Robert H. (John Q. Barrett, Edited and Intro) (William E. Leuchtenburg, Foreword) That Man An Insider's Portrait of Franklin D. Roosevelt Oxford, UK Oxford U.P. 2003 0195168267 / 9780195168266 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 29 B/W Photos, Frontispiece Oxford U.P., Oxford, UK, 2003. 1st Ed. (U.K.) 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 290pp(Index). 29 B/W Photos, Frontispiece. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0195168267 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Barrett, John The Pan American Union Peace Friendship Commerce Washington, D.C. Pan American Union 1911 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Photos & COLOR Frontis Pan American Union, Washington, D.C., 1911. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 253pgs. B/W Photos & COLOR Frontis. A 1/2" scrape mark on front cover & foxing specks on blank page after front endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Barrett, John The Pan American Union Peace Friendship Commerce Washington, D.C. Pan American Union 1911 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Photos & COLOR Frontis Pan American Union, Washington, D.C., 1911. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 253pp. B/W Photos & COLOR Frontis. Foxing specks on page ends, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Chapman, John (Edited) with an Essay by Barrett H. Clark Theatre '53 New York, NY Random House 1953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Random House, New York, NY, 1953. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 564pgs(Index). DJ nicked head & foot of spine, fore-edge corner tips, owner bookplate on front endpaper, page ends lighlty browned, o.w. clean & tight. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|