Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Stainer, Sir John (W.A. Barrett), Editors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stainer, Sir John (W.A. Barrett), Editors A Dictionary of Musical Terms
London, UK Novello, Ewer and Co. 1889 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Novello, Ewer and Co., London, UK, 1889. 1st Ed(AsSuch) VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=7"X10.5, 456pgs. Endpapers browned, ink owner name on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. All around page end gold gilt. Gold stamped cover design. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 75.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barrett, John Admiral George Dewey A Sketch of the Man
New York, NY Harper & Brothers 1899 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 24 B/W Photos 
Harper & Brothers, New York, NY, 1899. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=4.5"x7", 279pgs(Index). 24 B/W Photos. Ink owner name, address, date on front endpaper & ink owner name on Title Page & rear endpaper, page ends dull, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Miller, John Anthony and Scott Barrett Lilly ANALYTIC MECHANICS
Boston, MA D. C/ Heath & Co 1915 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Tables & Figures 
D. C/ Heath & Co, Boston, MA, 1915. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size is 8vo, 297pgs IDX+ADS. Tables & Figures. Edges show minor wear, slight scuff marks to covers, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barrett, John G. Sherman's March Through the Carolinas
Chapel Hill, NC U of North Carolina Press 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 2 Endmaps 
U of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC, 1956. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 325pp(Index). 2 Endmaps. Covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Text bright & in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jackson, Robert H. (John Q. Barrett, Edited & Intro) (William E. Leuchtenburg, Foreword) That Man An Insider's Portrait of Franklin D. Roosevelt
New York, NY Oxford U.P. 2003 0195168267 / 9780195168266 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 29 B/W Photos 
Oxford U.P., New York, NY, 2003. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 290pgs(Index). 29 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0195168267 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jackson, Robert H. (John Q. Barrett, Edited and Intro) (William E. Leuchtenburg, Foreword) That Man An Insider's Portrait of Franklin D. Roosevelt
Oxford, UK Oxford U.P. 2003 0195168267 / 9780195168266 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 29 B/W Photos, Frontispiece 
Oxford U.P., Oxford, UK, 2003. 1st Ed. (U.K.) 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 290pp(Index). 29 B/W Photos, Frontispiece. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0195168267 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barrett, John The Pan American Union Peace Friendship Commerce
Washington, D.C. Pan American Union 1911 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Photos & COLOR Frontis 
Pan American Union, Washington, D.C., 1911. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 253pgs. B/W Photos & COLOR Frontis. A 1/2" scrape mark on front cover & foxing specks on blank page after front endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barrett, John The Pan American Union Peace Friendship Commerce
Washington, D.C. Pan American Union 1911 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Photos & COLOR Frontis 
Pan American Union, Washington, D.C., 1911. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 253pp. B/W Photos & COLOR Frontis. Foxing specks on page ends, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chapman, John (Edited) with an Essay by Barrett H. Clark Theatre '53
New York, NY Random House 1953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Random House, New York, NY, 1953. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 564pgs(Index). DJ nicked head & foot of spine, fore-edge corner tips, owner bookplate on front endpaper, page ends lighlty browned, o.w. clean & tight. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie