Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

McCutcheon, George Barr Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCutcheon, George Barr Beverly of Graustark
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1904 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 5 COLOR Plates 
Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1904. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Good, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 357pgs. 5 COLOR Plates. Front hinge paper torn, page ends browned, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text bright & in Fine condition. COLOR Plates by Harrison Fisher. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCutcheon, George Barr Beverly of Graustark
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1905 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 5 COLOR Plates 
Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1905. 1st Edition Later Printing, Good, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 357pgs. 5 COLOR Plates. Front hinge paper cracked, ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. a clean copy. Text page bright & in Fine condition. COLOR Plates by Harrison Fisher. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McCutcheon, George Barr Black Is White
New York, NY A. L. Burt Co. 1914 Hardcover Very Good Poor Book Frontispiece 
A. L. Burt Co., New York, NY, 1914. REPRINT Edition VG+/Poor, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 389pgs. Frontispiece. DJ in 2 pieces along front spine edge & is coffee? stained on spine, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. DJ has color pictorial front cover. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCutcheon, George Barr Blades
New York, NY A. L. Burt Co. 1928 Hardcover Very Good Book 
A. L. Burt Co., New York, NY, 1928. REPRINT Edition Later Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 344pgs. Black cloth, yellow lettering. Covers a little dull, page ends, endpapers lightly browned, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McCutcheon, George Barr Brewster's Millions
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1902 Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Photos 
Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, 1902. VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 307pgs. B/W Photos. Red cloth, gold lettering & black & gold front cover design. Page ends lightly browned, 1" & 1/2" brown spot bottom margin of page 2, 1/2" one page 3, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McCutcheon, George Barr Castle Craneycrow
Chicago, IL Herbert S. Stone and Co. 1902 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Herbert S. Stone and Co., Chicago, IL, 1902. 1st Ed(AsSuch) 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 391pgs. Title page publisher herbert S. Stone & Co., spine publisher is Grosset and Dunlop. Top page ends dull, free endpapers browned, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McCutcheon, George Barr Castle Craneycrow
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1902 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1902. 1st Ed(AsSuch) 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 391pgs. Page ends a little dirty, foot of spine slightly bumped, ink owner name, date on front endpaper, foxing on endpapers, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in Fine condition. Covers are Near Fine. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McCutcheon, George Barr Graustark The Story of a Love Behind a Throne
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1901 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Frontispiece 
Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, 1901. REPRINT Edition VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 399pgs. Frontispiece. "Theatre Edition" on DJ front cover. DJ nicked top edges, foot of spine, owner name, address stamp & ink owner name, address, date on front endpapers, pages dull, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McCutcheon, George Barr Jane Cable
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1906 Hardcover Good Book Frontispiece 
Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1906. REPRINT Edition Good, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 336pgs. Frontispiece. CoLOR pictorial front cover, white spine & front cover letters rubbed, front hinge loose (not cracked), 1" x 2" brown stain at fore-edge of last few pages, ink owner name on front endpaper, 3" Half Title Page, o.w. a clean copy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McCutcheon, George Barr The City of Masks
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1918 Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece 
Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1918. REPRINT Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 314pgs. Frontispiece. Top page ends dull & dirty, 1/8" foxing spots (3) on page 3, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McCutcheon, George Barr The Inn of The Hawk and Raven A Tale of Old Graustark
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1927 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1927. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 360pgs. 1/4" brown spot on top page ends, front cover top fore-edge corner slightly bumped, top page ends dull, ink owner name, date on front endpaper, o.w. clean & bright. Text pages in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McCutcheon, George Barr The Prince of Graustark
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1916 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece 
Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1916. 1st Edition Later Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 394pgs. Frontispiece. Red cloth with top page end gold gilt. Gold spine lettering & bottom page ends dull, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. Copyright 1914. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McCutcheon, George Barr The Rose in the Ring
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1910 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 4 COLOR Plates 
Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1910. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Good, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 425pgs. 4 COLOR Plates. Red cloth faded on spine (NOT Letters) & frayed head of spine, fore-edge corners, page ends browned, 1/2 x 1" brown stain at front endpaper hinge, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Page 363 wrinkled, o.w. text in VG+ condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McCutcheon, George Barr The Rose in the Ring
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1910 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece 
Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1910. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 425pgs. Frontispiece. Red cloth with white lettering & stamp front cover design. Page ends browned, 1/4" spine slant or cant small ink gift note on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McCutcheon, George Barr Truxton King A Story of Graustark
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1909 Hardcover Good Book Frontis 
Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, 1909. REPRINT Edition Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 369pgs. Frontis. Red cloth, black lettering, faded COLOR front cover pictorial overylay! Page ends browned, ink gift note on front endpaper, cloth frayed head & foot of spine, worn at fore-edge corners, o.w. a clean copy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie