|
|
Bacheller, Irving ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bacheller, Irving A Candle In The Wilderness A Tale of the Beginning of New England Indianapolis, IN Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1930 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis, IN, 1930. 1st Edition Later Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 318pgs. Green cloth, gold lettering, red top page ends. Cloth mottled & dull at spine area, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text bright & in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bacheller, Irving Charge It or Keeping Up With Harry New York, NY Harper & Brothers 1912 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontis Harper & Brothers, New York, NY, 1912. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7", 192pgs. Frontis. Color pictorial front cover overlay, brown cloth. Page ends browned, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text pages bright & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bacheller, Irving Coming Up the Road Memories of a North Country Boy Indianapolis, IN Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece of Author Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis, IN, 1928. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 316pgs. Frontispiece of Author. Ink name, scotch taped DJ blurb & tape stains on front endpaper & foxing spots on rear ones, o.w. a clean copy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bacheller, Irving D'RI and I A take of daring deeds in the Second War with the British. Being the Memoirs of Colonel Ramon Bell, U.S.A. Boston, MA Lothrop Publishing 1901 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 8 Plates Lothrop Publishing, Boston, MA, 1901. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 362pgs. 8 Plates. A 1" faded, rubbed spot on rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Contents in Fine condition with its gold stamped lettering & overlaid illustration. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bacheller, Irving Darrel Of The Blessed Isles Boston, MA Lothrop Publishing 1903 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Lothrop Publishing, Boston, MA, 1903. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 410pgs. Top page ends dull, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Text is bright & in fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bacheller, Irving Eben Holden's Last Day A-Fishing New York, NY Harper & Brothers 1907 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece Harper & Brothers, New York, NY, 1907. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=4.5"x7", 60pgs. Frontispiece. Green cloth, yellow lettering, green, yellow & black front cover design. Page ends lightly browned, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition except for Frontis tissue that is missing. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Bacheller, Irving Keeping Up with Lizzie New York, NY Harper & Brothers 1911 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Harper & Brothers, New York, NY, 1911. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 158pgs. Ink owner name inside front cover, page ends are dull, o.w. clean, bright & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bacheller, Irving The Light In The Clearing A Tale of the North Country in the Time of Silas Wright Indianapolis, IN Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1917 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis, IN, 1917. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 215pgs. Frontispiece. White front cover & spine lettering slightly rubbed, spine cloth dull, page ends browned, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bacheller, Irving The Prodical Village A Christmas Tale Indianapolis, IN Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1920 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis, IN, 1920. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 176pgs. Frontispiece. Pictorial front cover. Boards nicked bottom fore-edge corners, 3/4" red paper blank label on spine, ink gift note on front endpaper, endpaper dirt speckled, o.w. clean & tight. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Bacheller, Irving The Winds of God A Tale of the North Country New York, NY Farrar & Rinehart, Inc. 1941 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book B/W Illustrations Farrar & Rinehart, Inc., New York, NY, 1941. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 318pgs. B/W Illustrations. 1/4" DJ chips (2) top fore-edge, foxing speckles on DJ rear cover & on inside of DJ, page ends lightly browned, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. Text bright & in Fine condition. DJ art & book illustrations by John Rae. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Bacheller, Irving Vergilius A Tale of the Coming of Christ New York, NY Harper & Brothers 1904 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Harper & Brothers, New York, NY, 1904. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 279pgs. Dark green cloth, green & white front cover design, gold lettering. Slightly rubbing at spine edges, very faint endpaper browning, ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. a clean copy. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|