|
|
Kyne, Peter B. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Kyne, Peter B. Comrades of the storm New York, NY H. C. Kinsey & Co., Inc. 1933 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG- Size=5.5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 277pgs Green cloth slightly frayed head & foot of spine, ink stamp inside front cover, o.w. a clean copy. Text pages bright & in Near Fine condition. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kyne, Peter B. Golden Dawn New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1930 REPRINT Edition Hard Cover VG- Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 275pgs Green cloth slightly faded on spine, page ends dull, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Near Fine condition. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Kyne, Peter B. Golden Dawn New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1930 REPRINT Edition Hard Cover VG- Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 275pgs Green cloth slightly faded on spine, spotted on rear cover, pages lightly browned, ink owner name, date on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Kyne, Peter B. Jim The Conqueror New York, NY Cosmopolitan Book Corp. 1929 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG- Size=5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 303pgs First Edition stated. Some dust foxing specks on top page ends, ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Kyne, Peter B. Jim The Conqueror New York, NY Cosmopolitan Book Corp. 1929 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover Good+ Size=5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 303pgs First Edition stated. Green cloth mottled on rear cover, top page ends dirt speckled, ink gift note on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Kyne, Peter B. Kindred Of The Dust New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1920 REPRINT Edition Hard Cover VG+/Good+ 4 B/W Plates Size=5.5"x8" w/Dust Jacket 376pgs 1/2" DJ chip head of spine, 1" tear, 1/4" chip DJ foot of spine, 1/2" DJ tear front flap top edge, page end a little dull, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. DJ in clear plastic protective cover. Book contents bright & in Fine condition. Illustrations by Dean Cornwell. Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Kyne, Peter B. Kindred of the Dust New York, NY Cosmopolitan Book Corp. 1920 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover Good+ Frontispiece, 3 Plates Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 376pgs Red cloth rubbed/wrinkled on spine, endpaper hinges glued, owner bookplate on front endpaper, o.w. a clean copy. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Kyne, Peter B. Money To Burn New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1928 REPRINT Edition Hard Cover VG Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 250pgs Green cloth slightly faded on spine, 3/8" brown spot on spine, page ends slightly browned, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents bright & in Near Fine condition. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Kyne, Peter B. Money To Burn New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1928 REPRINT Edition Hard Cover VG-/Poor Size=5.5"x8" w/Dust Jacket 250pgs DJ front flap separated but present, DJ chipped/torn & tapemended on inside top edges & on spine, o.w .clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Kyne, Peter B. The Cappy Ricks Special New York, NY H. C. Kinsey & Co., Inc. 1935 1st Edition Hard Cover VG- Size=5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 276pgs Black cloth, gold lettering. Cloth frayed head & foot of spine, nicked at fore-edge corner tips, green ink stamp inside front cover, o.w. a clean copy. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Kyne, Peter B. The Understanding Heart New York, NY Cosmopolitan Book Corp. 1926 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG- Frontispiece Size=5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 374pgs Green cloth, gold lettering. Covers dull, page ends browned, o.w. a clean copy. Price:
9.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Kyne, Peter B. The Understanding Heart New York, NY Cosmopolitan Book Corp. 1926 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG Frontispiece Size=5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 374pgs Green cloth, gold lettering. Spine dull, page ends lightly browned, ink gift note on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. Price:
9.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|