|
|
Faulk, Odie B. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Faulk, Odie B. Arizona A Short History Norman, OK U of Oklahoma Press 1970 0806109173 / 9780806109176 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 25 B/W Photos & 8 Maps U of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1970. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 267pp(Index). 25 B/W Photos & 8 Maps. DJ spine faded, DJ slightly nicked at head of spine, front free endpaper browned from newspaper item once stored there, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. ISBN 0806109173 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Faulk, Odie B. Crimson Desert Indian Wars of the American Southwest New York, NY Oxford U.P. 1974 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book B/W Photos & Maps Oxford U.P., New York, NY, 1974. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 237pp(Index). B/W Photos & Maps. DJ fore-edge corners rubbed at tips, tiny scrape marks in DJ front cover, o.w. clean,tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates DJ tears, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Faulk, Odie B. Crimson Desert Indian Wars of the American Southwest New York, NY Oxford U.P. 1974 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book B/W Photos & Maps Oxford U.P., New York, NY, 1974. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 237pp(Index). B/W Photos & Maps. DJ rubbed head/foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Faulk, Odie B. Destiny Road The Gila Trail and the Opening of the Southwest New York, NY Oxford U.P. 1973 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 56 B/W Illus. & 6 Maps Oxford U.P., New York, NY, 1973. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 232pp(Index). 56 B/W Illus. & 6 Maps. DJ background color slightly faded at spine area, 1/2" DJ tear at front of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price is unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
25.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Faulk, Odie B. Destiny Road The Gila Trail and the Opening of the Southwest New York, NY Oxford U.P. 1973 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 56 B/W Illus. & 6 Maps Oxford U.P., New York, NY, 1973. 1st Edition VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 232pp(Index). 56 B/W Illus. & 6 Maps. Price clipped & 1/2" long black line across bottom page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Faulk, Odie B. Dodge City The Most Western Town of All New York, NY Oxford U.P. 1977 0195022254 / 9780195022254 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book B/W Photos Oxford U.P., New York, NY, 1977. 1st Edition Fine-/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 227pp(Index). B/W Photos. DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & has a 3/8" chip at bottom front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Faulk, Laura E. & Odie B. with Nancy M. & Richard D. Faulk The Australian Alternative The first candid book about moving to Australia-the good points as well as the bad New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1975 0870002511 / 9780870002519 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 1 Map Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1975. 1st Edition Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 183pgs. 1 Map. Faint dust foxing specks top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0870002511 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Faulk, Laura E. & Odie B. Faulk with Nancy M. & Richard D. Faulk The Australian Alternative The first candid book about moving to Australia-the good points as well as the bad New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1975 0870002511 / 9780870002519 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 1 Map Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1975. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 184pgs. 1 Map. Faint dust foxing specks DJ front cover top edge & fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0870002511 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Faulk, Odie B. The Geronimo Campaign New York, NY Oxford U.P. 1960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book B/W Photos & Maps Oxford U.P., New York, NY, 1960. 1st Edition VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 245pp(Index). B/W Photos & Maps. 1/2" DJ chip, 1/2" DJ tear top front edge, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Faulk, Odie B. The Geronimo Campaign New York, NY Oxford U.P. 1969 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 42 B/W Photos & 2 Endmaps Oxford U.P., New York, NY, 1969. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 245pgs(Index). 42 B/W Photos & 2 Endmaps. 1/4" DJ tear bottom fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Faulk, Odie B. Tombstone Myth and Reality New York, NY Oxford U.P. 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book B/W Photos & Maps Oxford U.P., New York, NY, 1972. 1st Edition VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 242pp(Index). B/W Photos & Maps. Minor DJ chipping head of spine & ink gift note on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
26.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|