|
|
Atherton, Gertrude ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Atherton, Gertrude Before The Gringo Came New York, NY Frederick A. Stokes Co. 1915 1st Ed(AsSuch) 1st Printing Hard Cover Good+ Size=5.5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 369pgs Red cloth, gold lettering front cover trim. Spine cloth & spine lettering dull, front endpaper pasted to inside front cover partially covered up bookstore lending library bookplate, 3 ink date stamps inside rear cover, o.w. clean & tight. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
12.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Atherton, Gertrude Black Oxen New York, NY A. L. Burt Co. 1923 REPRINT Edition Hard Cover VG Frontispiece Size=5.5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 346pgs Red cloth, red lettering with gold background on front cover & spine. Cover top fore-edge corners lightly browned, faint 1/4" x 1" water? mark on rear cloth just below top edge, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Atherton, Gertrude California An Intimate History New York, NY Harper & Brothers 1914 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG- 40 Illustrations Size is 8vo No Dust Jacket 330pp Spine background color slightly faded, 1/2" spine covering tear at head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Top page ends gold gilt. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Atherton, Gertrude Dido Queen of Hearts New York, NY Horace Liveright 1929 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine-/VG+ Size=5.5"x7.5" DJ with Mylar 384pgs DJ spine slightly browned, o.w. clean & tight. Price is unclipped. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
84.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Atherton, Gertrude My San Francisco A Wayward Biography Indianapolis, IN Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1946 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG/Good+ 19 B/W Illustrations Size=6"x8.5" w/Dust Jacket 334pp(Index) DJ nicked/torn/tapemended head of spine, article on author inside front cover has partly browned front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. Also in clear protective wrapper. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Atherton, Gertrude Rezanov New York, NY Frederick A. Stokes Co. 1906 1st Ed(AsSuch) 1st Printing Hard Cover VG+/Fair B/W Frontispiece Size=5.5"x7.5" w/Dust Jacket 196pgs DJ chipped, torn top and bottom edges, on spine and masking tape mended on inside at these areas, o.w. clean and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
34.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Atherton, Gertrude Senator North New York, NY John Lane: The Bodley Head 1900 1st Edition Later Printing Hard Cover VG+ Size=5.5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 367pgs Says 18th Edition on copyright but in reality its 18th Printing of First Edition. Dark blue cloth with light blue lettering and light blue, silver and white front cover design. Ink owner name, address and 3 ink dates on front endpaper, o.w. a clean copy. Text pages bright and in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Atherton, Gertrude The Crystal Cup New York, NY Bone & Liveright 1925 1st Edition Hard Cover VG Size=5.5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 315pgs Green cloth, gold lettering, beautiful bright all around marbled page ends. Spine cloth & lettering dull, 1/8" x 1" brown spot around front cover top fore-edge corner, ink owner name, date on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Atherton, Gertrude The Sisters-In-Law A Novel Of Our Time New York, NY Frederick A. Stokes Co. 1921 1st Edition Hard Cover VG Size=5.5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 341pgs Blue cloth, dark blue lettering. Spine cloth (NOT letters) slightly faded, page ends slightly browned, 3 brown spots 1/4" and 1/8" on fore-edge page ends, o.w. a clean, bright copy. No ink names, bookplates, underlines, etc. Text pages bright and in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Atherton, Gertrude Transplanted A Novel New York, NY Dodd, Mead and Copany 1919 Revised Edition Hard Cover VG Size=5.5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 339pgs "New and Revised edition, copyrighted 1919". Front cover bottom fore-edge corner bumped, faint ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. a clean copy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|