|
|
Brown, Ashley ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Brown, Ashley Greece Old and New New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1927 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 20 Photos Plates, 1 Map Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1927. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 245pp(Index). 20 Photos Plates, 1 Map. Faint water ? stain on cloth at 3 of 4 front cover edges, page ends a little dull, o.w. clean, bright & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents very bright, like NEW!! Pages uncut. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Brown, Ashley Sicily Present and Past New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1928 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 16 B/W Photos Plates, 2 Maps Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1928. 1st Edition Good+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=4.5"x6", 188pp(Index). 16 B/W Photos Plates, 2 Maps. Cloth nicked head of spine, foxing on front endpapers & Title Page. 2 ink names, on Half Title Page, one on back of Frontis, owner bookplate & bookseller sticker inside rear cover, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Brown, Ashley (Jonathan Reed) Editors The Air Fighters The Elite The World's Crack Fighting Men Harrisburg, PA National Historical Society 1988 0918678390 / 9780918678393 First Edition Hardcover Book COLOR & B/W Illustrations National Historical Society, Harrisburg, PA, 1988. 1st Edition Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=8.5"x11", 174pgs. COLOR & B/W Illustrations. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0918678390 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Brown, Ashley (Jonathan Reed) Editors The Bombers The Elite The World's Crack Fighting Men Harrisburg, PA National Historical Society 1989 0918678447 / 9780918678447 First Edition Hardcover Book COLOR & B/W Illustrations National Historical Society, Harrisburg, PA, 1989. 1st Edition Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=8.5"x11", 173pgs. COLOR & B/W Illustrations. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0918678447 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Brown, Ashley and Jonathan Reed, Editors The Commandos The Elite The World's Crack Fighting Men Washington, D.C. National Historical Society 1988 0918678404 / 9780918678409 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book COLOR, B/W Photos, Illus, National Historical Society, Washington, D.C., 1988. 1st Edition Fine, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=8.5"x11.", 176pgs. COLOR, B/W Photos, Illus,. Clean, bright and tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0918678404 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Brown, Ashley and Jonathan Reed, Editors The Unique Units The Elite The World's Crack Fighting Men Washington, D.C. National Historical Society 1989 091867848X / 9780918678485 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book COLOR, B/W Photos, Illus, National Historical Society, Washington, D.C., 1989. 1st Edition Fine, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=8.5"x11.", 175pgs. COLOR, B/W Photos, Illus,. Clean, bright and tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 091867848X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|