Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Weigall, Arthur E.P. Brome Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Weigall, Arthur E.P. Brome A History of Events in Egypt from 1798 to 1914
New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1915 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 9 Illustrations 
Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY, 1915. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 312pgs(INDEX). 9 Illustrations. Half Title Page partially browned from newspaper item once there, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Top edge Gold Gilt. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 45.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Weigall, Arthur Personalitites of Antiquity
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Doran & Co. 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Doubleday, Doran & Co., Garden City, NY, 1928. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 235pgs. Spine cloth is dull, cloth slightly nicked head of spine, o.w. a clean copy. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Text is bright & in fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Weigall, Arthur E. P. The Life and Times of Akhnton Pharaoh of Egypt
Edinburgh, Scotland William Blackwood and Sons 1910 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 25 Plates, 1 COLOR Map 
William Blackwood and Sons, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1910. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6."x9.", 288pgs(Index). 25 Plates, 1 COLOR Map. 2 Plates are in COLOR. Endpapers heavily foxed, lighter foxing throughout text, ink owner name, date inside front endpaper, ink gift note browning on page oppositte, o.w. a clean copy. Plates in VG to Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 68.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Weigall, Arthur Tutankhamen And Other Essays
New York, NY George H. Doran Co. 1924 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 19 B/W Photos 
George H. Doran Co., New York, NY, 1924. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Good-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6."x9.", 368pgs. 19 B/W Photos. Blue cloth water stains foot of spine area, and at rear spine edge area, ring stain on front cover, ink owner name on front endpaper, foxing on Frontis and Title Page, photos stained top 1/4" of top edge margins, o.w. a clean copy. Text pages fairly bright & in VG+ condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie