|
|
Weigall, Arthur E.P. Brome ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Weigall, Arthur E.P. Brome A History of Events in Egypt from 1798 to 1914 New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1915 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 9 Illustrations Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY, 1915. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 312pgs(INDEX). 9 Illustrations. Half Title Page partially browned from newspaper item once there, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Top edge Gold Gilt. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
45.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Weigall, Arthur Personalitites of Antiquity Garden City, NY Doubleday, Doran & Co. 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Doubleday, Doran & Co., Garden City, NY, 1928. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 235pgs. Spine cloth is dull, cloth slightly nicked head of spine, o.w. a clean copy. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Text is bright & in fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Weigall, Arthur E. P. The Life and Times of Akhnton Pharaoh of Egypt Edinburgh, Scotland William Blackwood and Sons 1910 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 25 Plates, 1 COLOR Map William Blackwood and Sons, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1910. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6."x9.", 288pgs(Index). 25 Plates, 1 COLOR Map. 2 Plates are in COLOR. Endpapers heavily foxed, lighter foxing throughout text, ink owner name, date inside front endpaper, ink gift note browning on page oppositte, o.w. a clean copy. Plates in VG to Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
68.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Weigall, Arthur Tutankhamen And Other Essays New York, NY George H. Doran Co. 1924 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 19 B/W Photos George H. Doran Co., New York, NY, 1924. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Good-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6."x9.", 368pgs. 19 B/W Photos. Blue cloth water stains foot of spine area, and at rear spine edge area, ring stain on front cover, ink owner name on front endpaper, foxing on Frontis and Title Page, photos stained top 1/4" of top edge margins, o.w. a clean copy. Text pages fairly bright & in VG+ condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|