Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Clarke, Arthur C Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clarke, Arthur C 2010: Odyssey Two
New York, NY Ballantine Books 1982 0345303059 / 9780345303059 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Ballantine Books, New York, NY, 1982. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 291 pages. DJ lightly rubbed, 1/4" DJ tear top front fore-edge corner, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0345303059 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Clarke, Arthur C 2061: Odyssey Three
New York, NY Ballantine Books 1987 0345303059 / 9780345303059 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Ballantine Books, New York, NY, 1987. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 279 pages. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0345303059 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clarke, Arthur C. and Robert Silverberg Into Space a young person's guide to space
New York, NY Harper and Row 1971 060212705 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 30 B/W Photos 
Harper and Row, New York, NY, 1971. Revised Edition VG-/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 129pgs(Index). 30 B/W Photos. Withdrawn stamp from USS Intrepid Sea, Air and Space Museum Library. Intrepid is an aircraft carrier commissioned in WWII and opened as a museum in New York City in 1984. It was completely refurbished and reopened to the public on Veterans Day, 2008. This book is part of a 2000+ book collection from the Museum Library. DJ rear cover dirty inside and out, fore-edge page ends brown spotted, o.w. clean, bright and tight. Outside of ink stamp contents in Fine Like New condition.ISBN 060212705 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Laszlo, Ervin (Arthur C. Clarke, Foreword) Macroshift Navigating The Transformation To A Sustainable World
San Francisco, CA BK 2001 1576751635 / 9781576751633 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 
BK, San Francisco, CA, 2001. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 218pgs. Ink initials on front endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 1576751635 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Clarke, Arthur C. Reach for Tomorrow
New York, NY Harcourt, Brace & World 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Harcourt, Brace & World, New York, NY, 1970. 1st Edition VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 178pgs. DJ chipped/torn head of spine, nicked top & bottom edges, 1/2" tear DJ mid spine, small triangular sticker with BTP inside front book cover, o.w. clean & tight. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clarke, Arthur C. The Exploration of Space
New York, NY Harper and Brothers 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Photos & Maps 
Harper and Brothers, New York, NY, 1951. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 199pgs(Index). Photos & Maps. Withdrawn stamp from USS Intrepid Sea, Air and Space Museum Library. Intrepid is an aircraft carrier commissioned in WWII and opened as a museum in New York City in 1984. It was completely refurbished and reopened to the public on Veterans Day, 2008. This book is part of a 2000+ book collection from the Museum Library. DJ nicked top and bottom edges, 1/8" DJ chips (2) head of spine, top fore-edge (1), 2", 1/2" DJ tear bottom fore-edge, 3/8" DJ chip foot of spine, o.w. clean and tight.Price unclipped. Text bright and in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clarke, Arthur C. The Making of a Moon
New York, NY Harper & Brothers 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 24 B/W Photos, 24 Text Illus 
Harper & Brothers, New York, NY, 1957. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 205pgs(Index). 24 B/W Photos, 24 Text Illus. Withdrawn stamp from USS Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum Library. Intrepid is an aircraft carrier commissioned in WWII & opened as a museum in New York City in 1984. It was completely refurbished & reopened to the public on Veterans Day, 2008. This book is part of a 2000+ book collection from the Museum Library. 3" DJ tear head of spine, 1" DJ chip foot of spine, DJ edges nicked, 2 tiny cutouts on DJ front flap, 1/2" black ink spot on bottom page ends at spine, endpaper hinges lightly browned, owner bookplate, bookstore sticker on front endpaper, o.w. clean &tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Clarke, Arthur C. The View From Serendip
New York, NY Random House 1977 0394417968 / 9780394417967 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Random House, New York, NY, 1977. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 273pgs. A 1-1/4" DJ tear top rear edge & a 1/8" DJ nick bottom front edge, o.w. clean, tight, bright. Price is unclipped. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 0394417968 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie