|
|
Sperry, Armstrong ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sperry, Armstrong Black Falcon A Story of Piracy and Old New Orleans Philadelphia, PA John C. Winston Co. 1949 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Text Illustrations John C. Winston Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1949. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 218pgs. Text Illustrations. A 1/4" spot on DJ front, 1/2" DJ tear top rear edge, top page ends just very slightly dulled, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
24.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Laing, Alexander and (Armstrong Sperry, Illustrator) Clipper Ship Men New York, NY Duell,Sloan & Pearce 1944 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Illustrations Duell,Sloan & Pearce, New York, NY, 1944. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9.5", 279pp(Index). B/W Illustrations. Spine cloth speckled & foxing specks on endpapers, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sperry, Armstrong John Paul Jones Fighting Sailor New York, NY Random House 1953 Hardcover Fine Book Text Illustrations Random House, New York, NY, 1953. Fine-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 180pgs(Index). Text Illustrations. Landmark Series #39. Rear cover rubbed at edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Follett, Helen (Armstrong Sperry, Illustrator) Magic Portholes New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1932 First Edition Hardcover Good Book Illustrations MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1932. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Good+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=Large 8vo, 321pages. Illustrations. Minor shelfwear head/foot of spine & page ends a little dirty, o.w. a clean copy. NO ink name etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Follett, Helen (Armstrong Sperry, Illustrator) Magic Portholes New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1932 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 50 B/W Drawings MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1932. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=7"x9.25", 321pgs. 50 B/W Drawings. Cloth slightly nicked head & foot of spine, spine clot just a little faded (NOT Letters), o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. Text is bright & in fine condition. Has COLOR Illustrations on endpapers. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sperry, Armstrong Wagons Westward The Old Trail to Santa Fe Chicago, IL John C. Winston Company 1936 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 12 Full Page Illus/25+Others John C. Winston Company, Chicago, IL, 1936. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 276pgs. 12 Full Page Illus/25+Others. Covers & page ends a little dull, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|