Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Sperry, Armstrong Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sperry, Armstrong Black Falcon A Story of Piracy and Old New Orleans
Philadelphia, PA John C. Winston Co. 1949 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Text Illustrations 
John C. Winston Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1949. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 218pgs. Text Illustrations. A 1/4" spot on DJ front, 1/2" DJ tear top rear edge, top page ends just very slightly dulled, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Laing, Alexander and (Armstrong Sperry, Illustrator) Clipper Ship Men
New York, NY Duell,Sloan & Pearce 1944 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Illustrations 
Duell,Sloan & Pearce, New York, NY, 1944. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9.5", 279pp(Index). B/W Illustrations. Spine cloth speckled & foxing specks on endpapers, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sperry, Armstrong John Paul Jones Fighting Sailor
New York, NY Random House 1953 Hardcover Fine Book Text Illustrations 
Random House, New York, NY, 1953. Fine-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 180pgs(Index). Text Illustrations. Landmark Series #39. Rear cover rubbed at edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Follett, Helen (Armstrong Sperry, Illustrator) Magic Portholes
New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1932 First Edition Hardcover Good Book Illustrations 
MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1932. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Good+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=Large 8vo, 321pages. Illustrations. Minor shelfwear head/foot of spine & page ends a little dirty, o.w. a clean copy. NO ink name etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Follett, Helen (Armstrong Sperry, Illustrator) Magic Portholes
New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1932 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 50 B/W Drawings 
MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1932. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=7"x9.25", 321pgs. 50 B/W Drawings. Cloth slightly nicked head & foot of spine, spine clot just a little faded (NOT Letters), o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. Text is bright & in fine condition. Has COLOR Illustrations on endpapers. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sperry, Armstrong Wagons Westward The Old Trail to Santa Fe
Chicago, IL John C. Winston Company 1936 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 12 Full Page Illus/25+Others 
John C. Winston Company, Chicago, IL, 1936. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 276pgs. 12 Full Page Illus/25+Others. Covers & page ends a little dull, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie