|
|
Anonymous ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Anonymous A Century of History in the First Baptist Church in Waterbury, Conn Hartford, CT Case, Lockwood & Brainard 1904 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece & B/W Photos Case, Lockwood & Brainard, Hartford, CT, 1904. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 206pages. Frontispiece & B/W Photos. Covers slightly rubbed & front endpapers browned from new item once stored there, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc. Alcoholics Anonymous The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism New York, NY Self-Published 1991 0916856003 / 9780916856007 3rd Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Self-Published, New York, NY, 1991. 3rd Ed(Revised) 41 Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 575pgs. Clean, bright and tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. Great copy! ISBN 0916856003 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
46.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc. Alcoholics Anonymous The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism New York, NY Self-Published 1976 091685633x / 9780916856335 Paperback Very Good Book Self-Published, New York, NY, 1976. Large Print Ed. VG-, Paperback, Size=7"x10", 575pgs. Page ends dirty, top ones have faint coffee? stain at spine area, ink owner name, address, date inside front cover, one ink underline on page 19, front cover bottom fore-edge corner slightly creased,o.w. clean, bright and tight. Rest of text in Fine condition. ISBN 0916856 33x 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
37.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc. Alcoholics Anonymous The Story of How Many Thouseands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism New York, NY Self-Published 1976 0916856003 / 9780916856007 3rd Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Self-Published, New York, NY, 1976. 3rd Ed(Revised) 29th Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 575pgs. Alcoholics Anonymous Group ink owner name, address stamp on front endpapers lightly browned, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in Fine condition, covers Near Fine. ISBN 0916856003 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Anonymous Champion Herbert Mathewson Sixtieth Birthday October 7, 1941 An Appreciation of Him as Teacher and Friend New Haven, CT Yale Metallurgical Alumni 1941 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Photos & Data Graphs Yale Metallurgical Alumni, New Haven, CT, 1941. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 184pages. B/W Photos & Data Graphs. Endpapers partly browned at hinges inside both covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Anonymous (Saunders, Hilary St. George) (Lord Louis Mountbatten, Foreword) Combined Operations The Official Story of the Commandos New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1943 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 26 B/W Photos MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1943. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG+/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 155pgs. 26 B/W Photos. DJ chipped/torn at top rear edge, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Anonymous (Saunders, Hilary St. George) (Lord Louis Mountbatten, Foreword) Combined Operations The Official Story of the Commandos New York, NY Macmillan Co. 1943 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 26 B/W Photos Macmillan Co., New York, NY, 1943. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 155pgs. 26 B/W Photos. Background color on DJ spine faded, 1/2" and 1" tear to front of dust jacket edges; o.w. clean & tight. No underlines, or ink names. Bookplate on front pastedown. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Anonymous (Saunders, Hilary St. George) (Lord Louis Mountbatten, Foreword) Combined Operations The Official Story of the Commandos New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1943 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 26 B/W Photos MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1943. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 155pgs. 26 B/W Photos. DJ chipped/torn on edges & endpapers browned, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Anonymous Drug Facts and Comparisons 2006 Pocket Version St. Louis, MO Wolters Kluwer Health 2005 1574392204 / 9781574392203 5th or later edition Paperback New Book Wolters Kluwer Health, St. Louis, MO, 2005. 10th Edition NEW, Paperback, Size=5"x8", 1266pgs(Index). Brand NEW copy. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 1574392204 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Anonymous Drug Facts and Comparisons 2006 Pocket Version St. Louis, MO Wolters Kluwer Health 2005 1574392204 / 9781574392203 5th or later edition Paperback New Book Wolters Kluwer Health, St. Louis, MO, 2005. 10th Edition NEW, Paperback, Size=5"x8", 1266pgs(Index). Brand NEW copy. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 1574392204 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Anonymous Drug Facts and Comparisons 2006 Pocket Version St. Louis, MO Wolters Kluwer Health 2005 1574392204 / 9781574392203 5th or later edition Paperback New Book Wolters Kluwer Health, St. Louis, MO, 2005. 10th Edition NEW, Paperback, Size=5"x8", 1266pgs(Index). Brand NEW copy. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 1574392204 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Anonymous Drug Facts and Comparisons 2006 Pocket Version St. Louis, MO Wolters Kluwer Health 2005 1574392204 / 9781574392203 5th or later edition Paperback New Book Wolters Kluwer Health, St. Louis, MO, 2005. 10th Edition NEW, Paperback, Size=5"x8", 1266pgs(Index). Brand NEW copy. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 1574392204 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Anonymous Drug Facts and Comparisons 2006 Pocket Version St. Louis, MO Wolters Kluwer Health 2005 1574392204 / 9781574392203 5th or later edition Paperback New Book Wolters Kluwer Health, St. Louis, MO, 2005. 10th Edition NEW, Paperback, Size=5"x8", 1266pgs(Index). Brand NEW copy. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 1574392204 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Anonymous (Mother Mary Magdelen Taylor) Father De Lisle: or Tyborne and Its Victims, in the Days of Queen Elizabeth New York, NY D. & J. Sadlier & Co. 1900 First Edition Hardcover Good Book D. & J. Sadlier & Co., New York, NY, 1900. 1st Edition Good, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=4.5x6.5", 196pgs. Date not stated. Covers dirty, spotted & stained foot of spine area, endpaper hinges stained, back of front free endpaper foxed, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text bright & in VG+ condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
64.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
An Observer Anonymous MESSAGE FROM MOSCOW New York, New York Alfred A. Knopf 1969 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Alfred A. Knopf, New York, New York, 1969. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 288pp(Apendx). DJ spine background color slightly faded, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Narcotics Anonymous Narcotics Anonymous Van Nuys, CA World Service Office, Inc. 1988 0912075023 / 9780912075020 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book World Service Office, Inc., Van Nuys, CA, 1988. 1st Edition Later Printing, Fine-/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.", 286pgs(Index). 1992 Later printing. A few tiny DJ edge nicks, 1/2" and 1" long light crease on DJ rear cover, o.w. clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Text Like New. ISBN 0912075023 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Anonymous North East Coast Institution of Engineers & Shipbuilders Transactions Eighty-Fourth Session, 1967-68 vol. 84 London, UK Bolbec Hall 1968 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Book B/W Photos & Data Charts Bolbec Hall, London, UK, 1968. 1st Edition Good+/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. 4 to, 172pp(Index). B/W Photos & Data Charts. DJ nicked & torn on edges & has a tapemended 4"tear on rear spine edge & 1/2" book cover tears(2) at top rear edge.o.w. clea n & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
34.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Anonymous Streetwalker New York, NY Gramercy Publishing Co. 1962 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Gramercy Publishing Co., New York, NY, 1962. REPRINT Edition VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 178pgs. 1" DJ tear top rear edge, 3/8" one top fore-edge, DJ nicked head & foot of spine, rear cover dirt sciffed, endpapers partially & just slightly foxed, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Tyrrell, R. Emmett Jr. & "Anonymous" (Congressman Bob Barr, Foreword) The Impeachment of William Jefferson Clinton A Political Docu-Drama Washington, D.C. Regnery Pub'g. Co. 1997 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book Regnery Pub'g. Co., Washington, D.C., 1997. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 275 pages. Fore-edge pages ends coffee?? stained. o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Anonymous (Farrer, H.L.) The Life of Madame Louise de France Daughter of Louis XV Known also as the Mother Terese de St Augustin London, UK Longmans, Green & Co. 1905 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Longmans, Green & Co., London, UK, 1905. 1st Ed(AsSuch) VG+, Leatherbound, DJ Not Issued. Size=5"x7", 291pgs. Full leather with raised spine ribs. Leather has browned endpaper edges, a few foxing specks on Title, Preface pages, o.w. clean, tight and bright.All around page end Gold Gilt! NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
56.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|