|
|
Ambrose, Stephen E. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ambrose, Stephen E. Americans at War Jackson, MS U.P. of Mississippi 1997 1578060265 / 9781578060269 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book U.P. of Mississippi, Jackson, MS, 1997. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 200pgs. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 1578060265 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ambrose, Stephen E. Band of Brothers E Company, 506th Regiment, 101st Airborne from Normandy to Hitler's Eagle's Nest New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1992 0671769227 / 9780671769222 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 21 B/W Photos & 4 Maps Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6.5"x9.5", 335pp(INDEX). 21 B/W Photos & 4 Maps. Price clipped, ink owner name, address, telephone number on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0671769227 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
259.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ambrose, Stephen E. Band of Brothers E Company, 506th Regiment, 101st Airborne from Normandy to Hitler's Eagle's Nest New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1992 0671769227 / 9780671769222 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 21 B/W Photos Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6.5"x9.5", 335pgs(Index). 21 B/W Photos. Clean, bright and tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. ISBN 0671769227 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
168.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ambrose, Stephen E. Citizen Soldiers:The U.S. Army from the Normandy Beaches to the Bulge to the Surrender of Germany June 7, 1944-May 7, 1945 New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1997 0684815257 / 9780684815251 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Many B/W Photos + 9 Maps Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1997. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 512pp(Index). Many B/W Photos + 9 Maps. DJ coffee? stained along bottom rear edge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 0684815257 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ambrose, Stephen E. Citizen Soldiers:The U.S. Army from the Normandy Beaches to the Bulge to the Surrender of Germany June 7, 1944-May 7, 1945 New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1997 0684815257 / 9780684815251 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Many B/W Photos + 9 Maps Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1997. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 512pp(Index). Many B/W Photos + 9 Maps. Clean, tight and bright. NO ink names, tears, chips etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0684815257 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ambrose, Stephen E. with (Jon Friedman, Illustrator) Comrades Brothers, Fathers, Heroes, Sons, Pals New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1999 0684867184 / 9780684867182 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Text Illus. Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1999. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.75", 139pgs. Text Illus.. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price is unclipped. ISBN 0684867184 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ambrose, Stephen E. D-Day June 6, 1944 The Climatic Battle of World War II New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1994 0671673343 / 9780671673345 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 64 B/W Photos & Maps Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1994. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 655pgs(Index). 64 B/W Photos & Maps. Owner name embossment on page after front endpaper, small ink date stamp, where bought inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0671673343 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
26.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ambrose. Stephen E. Halleck Lincoln's Chief of Staff Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana State U.P. 1962 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 7 B/W Photos & 2 Maps Louisiana State U.P., Baton Rouge, LA, 1962. 1st Edition Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 226pp(Index). 7 B/W Photos & 2 Maps. Front free endpaper has been cut out, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Text, covers in near fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
70.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Ambrose. Stephen E. Halleck: Lincoln's Chief of Staff Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana State U.P. 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 7 B/W Photos & 2 Maps Louisiana State U.P., Baton Rouge, LA, 1962. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6.5"x9.5", 226pp(Index). 7 B/W Photos & 2 Maps. DJ nicked head & foot of spine, 3/8" DJ tears (4), 1/4" ones (2), ink owner name front free endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
175.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Ambrose, Stephen E. Ike's Spies Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment New York, NY Doubleday & Co. 1981 0385144938 / 9780385144933 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 40 B/W Photos Doubleday & Co., New York, NY, 1981. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6.5"x9.5", 368pp(Index). 40 B/W Photos. DJ nicked head/foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0385144938 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
51.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Ambrose, Stephen E. & Immerman, Richard H. Milton S. Eisenhower Educational Statesman Baltimore, MD Johns Hopkins U.P. 1983 0801829887 / 9780801829888 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 29 B/W Photos Johns Hopkins U.P., Baltimore, MD, 1983. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 331pp(Index). 29 B/W Photos. 1/2" DJ tear top front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0801829887 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Ambrose, Stephen E. Nixon The Education of a Politician 1913-1962 New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1987 067152836X / 9780671528362 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 35 Illustrations Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1987. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 752pp(Index). 35 Illustrations. DJ rear cover lightly rubbed, publisher icon on bottom page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 067152836X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Ambrose, Stephen E. Nixon The Education of a Politician 1913-1962 New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1987 067152836X / 9780671528362 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 35 Illustrations Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1987. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 752pp(Index). 35 Illustrations. DJ rear cover lightly rubbed, publisher icon on bottom page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 067152836X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Ambrose, Stephen E. Nixon The Triumph of a Politician 1962-1972 Volume Two New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1989 0671528378 / 9780671528379 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 44 B/W Photos Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6.5"x9.5", 736pp(Index). 44 B/W Photos. Ink word, 1/2"x2" scrape mark on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight.Price unclipped.ISBN 0-671-52837-8. DJ not torn etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
365.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Ambrose, Stephen E. Nixon The Triumph of a Politician 1962-1972 Volume Two New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1989 0671528378 / 9780671528379 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 44 B/W Photos Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6.5"x9.5", 736pp(Index). 44 B/W Photos. Light browning of DJ spine/edges & page ends, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Contents bright. Price unclipped. ISBN 0671528378 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
344.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Ambrose, Stephen E. Nixon Volume Three Ruin and Recovery 1973-1990 New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1991 0671691880 / 9780671691882 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6.5"x9.5", 667pgs(Index). DJ lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0671691880 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
154.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Ambrose, Stephen E. Nixon Volume Three Ruin and Recovery 1973-1990 New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1991 0671691880 / 9780671691882 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1991. 1st Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6.5"x9.5", 667pp(Index). DJ covers lightly rubbed, 1-1/2" black line on bottom page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0671691880 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
56.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Ambrose, Stephen E. Nothing Like It in the World The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad 1863-1869 New York, NY Simon and Schuster 2000 0684846098 / 9780684846095 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 65 B/W Photos Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 2000. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 431pp(Index). 65 B/W Photos. Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0684846098 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Ambrose, Stephen E. Nothing Like It in the World The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad 1863-1869 New York, NY Simon and Schuster 2000 0684846098 / 9780684846095 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 65 B/W Photos Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 2000. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 431pp(Index). 65 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0684846098 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Ambrose, Stephen E. Nothing Like It in the World The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad 1863-1869 New York, NY Simon and Schuster 2000 0684846098 / 9780684846095 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 65 B/W Photos Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 2000. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 431pp(Index). 65 B/W Photos. Ink telephone number on DJ front free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0684846098 Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|