Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ambrose, Stephen E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ambrose, Stephen E. Americans at War
Jackson, MS U.P. of Mississippi 1997 1578060265 / 9781578060269 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
U.P. of Mississippi, Jackson, MS, 1997. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 200pgs. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 1578060265 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ambrose, Stephen E. Band of Brothers E Company, 506th Regiment, 101st Airborne from Normandy to Hitler's Eagle's Nest
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1992 0671769227 / 9780671769222 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 21 B/W Photos & 4 Maps 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6.5"x9.5", 335pp(INDEX). 21 B/W Photos & 4 Maps. Price clipped, ink owner name, address, telephone number on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0671769227 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 259.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ambrose, Stephen E. Band of Brothers E Company, 506th Regiment, 101st Airborne from Normandy to Hitler's Eagle's Nest
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1992 0671769227 / 9780671769222 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 21 B/W Photos 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6.5"x9.5", 335pgs(Index). 21 B/W Photos. Clean, bright and tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. ISBN 0671769227 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 168.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ambrose, Stephen E. Citizen Soldiers:The U.S. Army from the Normandy Beaches to the Bulge to the Surrender of Germany June 7, 1944-May 7, 1945
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1997 0684815257 / 9780684815251 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Many B/W Photos + 9 Maps 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1997. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 512pp(Index). Many B/W Photos + 9 Maps. DJ coffee? stained along bottom rear edge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 0684815257 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ambrose, Stephen E. Citizen Soldiers:The U.S. Army from the Normandy Beaches to the Bulge to the Surrender of Germany June 7, 1944-May 7, 1945
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1997 0684815257 / 9780684815251 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Many B/W Photos + 9 Maps 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1997. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 512pp(Index). Many B/W Photos + 9 Maps. Clean, tight and bright. NO ink names, tears, chips etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0684815257 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ambrose, Stephen E. with (Jon Friedman, Illustrator) Comrades Brothers, Fathers, Heroes, Sons, Pals
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1999 0684867184 / 9780684867182 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Text Illus. 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1999. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.75", 139pgs. Text Illus.. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price is unclipped. ISBN 0684867184 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ambrose, Stephen E. D-Day June 6, 1944 The Climatic Battle of World War II
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1994 0671673343 / 9780671673345 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 64 B/W Photos & Maps 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1994. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 655pgs(Index). 64 B/W Photos & Maps. Owner name embossment on page after front endpaper, small ink date stamp, where bought inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0671673343 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ambrose. Stephen E. Halleck Lincoln's Chief of Staff
Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana State U.P. 1962 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 7 B/W Photos & 2 Maps 
Louisiana State U.P., Baton Rouge, LA, 1962. 1st Edition Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 226pp(Index). 7 B/W Photos & 2 Maps. Front free endpaper has been cut out, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Text, covers in near fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 70.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ambrose. Stephen E. Halleck: Lincoln's Chief of Staff
Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana State U.P. 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 7 B/W Photos & 2 Maps 
Louisiana State U.P., Baton Rouge, LA, 1962. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6.5"x9.5", 226pp(Index). 7 B/W Photos & 2 Maps. DJ nicked head & foot of spine, 3/8" DJ tears (4), 1/4" ones (2), ink owner name front free endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 175.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ambrose, Stephen E. Ike's Spies Eisenhower and the Espionage Establishment
New York, NY Doubleday & Co. 1981 0385144938 / 9780385144933 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 40 B/W Photos 
Doubleday & Co., New York, NY, 1981. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6.5"x9.5", 368pp(Index). 40 B/W Photos. DJ nicked head/foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0385144938 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 51.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ambrose, Stephen E. & Immerman, Richard H. Milton S. Eisenhower Educational Statesman
Baltimore, MD Johns Hopkins U.P. 1983 0801829887 / 9780801829888 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 29 B/W Photos 
Johns Hopkins U.P., Baltimore, MD, 1983. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 331pp(Index). 29 B/W Photos. 1/2" DJ tear top front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0801829887 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ambrose, Stephen E. Nixon The Education of a Politician 1913-1962
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1987 067152836X / 9780671528362 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 35 Illustrations 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1987. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 752pp(Index). 35 Illustrations. DJ rear cover lightly rubbed, publisher icon on bottom page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 067152836X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ambrose, Stephen E. Nixon The Education of a Politician 1913-1962
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1987 067152836X / 9780671528362 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 35 Illustrations 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1987. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 752pp(Index). 35 Illustrations. DJ rear cover lightly rubbed, publisher icon on bottom page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 067152836X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ambrose, Stephen E. Nixon The Triumph of a Politician 1962-1972 Volume Two
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1989 0671528378 / 9780671528379 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 44 B/W Photos 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6.5"x9.5", 736pp(Index). 44 B/W Photos. Ink word, 1/2"x2" scrape mark on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight.Price unclipped.ISBN 0-671-52837-8. DJ not torn etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 365.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ambrose, Stephen E. Nixon The Triumph of a Politician 1962-1972 Volume Two
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1989 0671528378 / 9780671528379 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 44 B/W Photos 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6.5"x9.5", 736pp(Index). 44 B/W Photos. Light browning of DJ spine/edges & page ends, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Contents bright. Price unclipped. ISBN 0671528378 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 344.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Ambrose, Stephen E. Nixon Volume Three Ruin and Recovery 1973-1990
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1991 0671691880 / 9780671691882 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6.5"x9.5", 667pgs(Index). DJ lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0671691880 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 154.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ambrose, Stephen E. Nixon Volume Three Ruin and Recovery 1973-1990
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1991 0671691880 / 9780671691882 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1991. 1st Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6.5"x9.5", 667pp(Index). DJ covers lightly rubbed, 1-1/2" black line on bottom page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0671691880 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 56.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ambrose, Stephen E. Nothing Like It in the World The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad 1863-1869
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 2000 0684846098 / 9780684846095 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 65 B/W Photos 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 2000. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 431pp(Index). 65 B/W Photos. Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0684846098 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ambrose, Stephen E. Nothing Like It in the World The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad 1863-1869
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 2000 0684846098 / 9780684846095 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 65 B/W Photos 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 2000. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 431pp(Index). 65 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0684846098 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ambrose, Stephen E. Nothing Like It in the World The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad 1863-1869
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 2000 0684846098 / 9780684846095 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 65 B/W Photos 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 2000. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 431pp(Index). 65 B/W Photos. Ink telephone number on DJ front free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0684846098 Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie