|
|
Eckey, Lorelei F., Maxine Allen Schoyer, And William T. Schoyer ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Allen, James Lane and Edited by William K. Bottorff A Kentucky Cardinal Aftermath, and Other Selected Works New Haven, CT College & Univ. Press 1967 REPRINT Edition Hard Cover VG+/VG+ Size=5.5"x8" w/Dust Jacket 189pgs DJ spine rubbed, price clipped, faint dust foxing specks on fore-edge page ends, small ink owner name, address sticker, ink date on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright and tight. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Allen, Thomas E.; Park, Lee Crandall; Liebman, Mayer C. & Wimmer, William C. (M.D.s) A Primer on Mental Disorders A Guide for Educators, Families, and Students Lanham, MD Scarecrow Press, Inc. 2001 1st Edition Paperback Fine Size=7"x10" 174pgs(Index) Brand New Copy but has slight 3" rear cover crease, o.w.clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0810839202 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Blakely, William Addison Compiled & Annotated (Judge Thomas M. Cooley, Foreword) (Willard Allen Colcord, Revised & Edited) American State Papers Bearing on Sunday Legislation Legislative - Executive - Judicial Washington, D.C. Religious Liberty Assoc. 1911 2nd Ed(Revised) Hard Cover Good+ Size=5.5"x8.5" no Dust Jacket 800pp(Index) "Revised and Enlarged Edition". Cloth is dull, 3/4" black spot on front cover, page ends are dull & darkened, rear hinge loose & has two slight tears(1"), o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Allen, William Lusk Anzio Edge of Disaster New York, NY Elsevier-Dutton 1978 1st Edition 2nd Printing Hard Cover Fine-/Fine B/W Photos Size=6.5"x9.5" w/Dust Jacket 181pgs(INDEX) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0525930035 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Allen, William Lusk Anzio Edge of Disaster New York, NY Elsevier-Dutton 1978 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG+/VG+ B/W Photos Size=6.5"x9.5" w/Dust Jacket 181pgs(INDEX) DJ rubbed head/foot of spine & ink name stamp on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. ISBN 0525930035 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Allen, William Lusk Anzio Edge of Disaster New York, NY Elsevier-Dutton 1978 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG+/VG+ B/W Photos Size=6.5"x9.5" w/Dust Jacket 181pgs(INDEX) Withdrawn stamp from USS Intrepid Sea, Air and Space Museum Library. Intrepid is an aircraft carrier commissioned in WWII and opened as a museum in New York City in 1984. It was completely refurbished and reopened to the public on Veterans Day, 2008. This book is part of a 2000+ book collection from the Museum Library. Red ANZIO on DJ front slightly faded at top, 3/8", 1/8" DJ tear top fore-edge, o.w. clean, bright and tight. Price unclipped. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 052 5930035 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Johnston, William Allen Deeds of Doing and Daring Chicago, IL W. A. Wilde Co. 1916 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG Frontis, 9 B/W Photo Plates Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 300pgs Light green cloth, red front cover & spine lettering, black & green front cover illustration of steeplejacks. Spine lettering a litte dull, ink owner name inside front cover, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
52.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Allen, William Francis Essays And Monographs Boston, MA Geo. H. Ellis 1890 1st Edition Hard Cover VG+ Frontispiece Size=6"x9" No Dust Jacket 392pp(Index) A 1/16" cloth nick (tear) head of spine, short ink gift note on blank page after front free endpaper, o.w. clean, brigh & tight. Rest of book in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
32.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Allen, William L. (Editor) National Geographic 1995 *Vol. 187, No 1-6 & Vol. 188, No 1-6* Washington, D.C. Nat'l Geographic Society 1995 1st Edition Paperback NEW/Fine 100's of Photos, Maps etc. Size=7"x10" With Slipcase 12 complete issues in 2 leatherette hardbound slipcases. Slipcase NEW. 1/2" cover tear March 1995 foot of spine, o.w. all are clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
59.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
White, William Allen Strategems and Spoils Stories of Love and Politics New York, NY Charles Scriber's Sons 1901 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG- Frontis Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 291pgs Brown cloth, gold lettering & top page end gold gilt. Cloth frayed head & foot of spine, small owner name bookplate inside front cover, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Allen, George H. Ph.D. (Hon. William Howard Taft, Intro) The Great War *5 Volumes* Philadelphia, PA George Barrie's Sons 1921 3rd Ed(Revised) Hard Covers VG+ Many Maps & Plates Size=7"x10" No Dust Jacket 2385pgs(Index) "Third Edition Revised with Addenda." 1/4" cloth tear head of spine of Vol. 1 & 5. Cloth nicked head & foot of spine of all volumes, ink owner name on front endpaper of each volume, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text are in Fine, Almost New condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
110.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
White, William Allen The Martial Adventures of Henry and Me New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1918 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG 25 Illustrations Size is 8vo No Dust Jacket 338 pages Light foxing specks on page ends & endpapers, o.w. clean, tight & fairly bright. NO ink names etc 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|