Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE


I'm PayPal Verified


WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS












If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!



 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Eckey, Lorelei F., Maxine Allen Schoyer, And William T. Schoyer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eckey, Lorelei F., Maxine Allen Schoyer, and William T. Schoyer 1001 Broadways Hometown Talent on Stage
Ames, IA Iowa State U.P. 1982 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine/Fine 40 B/W Illustrations 
Size is 8vo w/Dust Jacket 143pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Allen, James Lane and Edited by William K. Bottorff A Kentucky Cardinal Aftermath, and Other Selected Works
New Haven, CT College & Univ. Press 1967 REPRINT Edition Hard Cover VG+/VG+ 
Size=5.5"x8" w/Dust Jacket 189pgs DJ spine rubbed, price clipped, faint dust foxing specks on fore-edge page ends, small ink owner name, address sticker, ink date on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright and tight. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Allen, Thomas E.; Park, Lee Crandall; Liebman, Mayer C. & Wimmer, William C. (M.D.s) A Primer on Mental Disorders A Guide for Educators, Families, and Students
Lanham, MD Scarecrow Press, Inc. 2001 1st Edition Paperback Fine 
Size=7"x10" 174pgs(Index) Brand New Copy but has slight 3" rear cover crease, o.w.clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0810839202 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Blakely, William Addison Compiled & Annotated (Judge Thomas M. Cooley, Foreword) (Willard Allen Colcord, Revised & Edited) American State Papers Bearing on Sunday Legislation Legislative - Executive - Judicial
Washington, D.C. Religious Liberty Assoc. 1911 2nd Ed(Revised) Hard Cover Good+ 
Size=5.5"x8.5" no Dust Jacket 800pp(Index) "Revised and Enlarged Edition". Cloth is dull, 3/4" black spot on front cover, page ends are dull & darkened, rear hinge loose & has two slight tears(1"), o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Allen, William Lusk Anzio Edge of Disaster
New York, NY Elsevier-Dutton 1978 1st Edition 2nd Printing Hard Cover Fine-/Fine B/W Photos 
Size=6.5"x9.5" w/Dust Jacket 181pgs(INDEX) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0525930035 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Allen, William Lusk Anzio Edge of Disaster
New York, NY Elsevier-Dutton 1978 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG+/VG+ B/W Photos 
Size=6.5"x9.5" w/Dust Jacket 181pgs(INDEX) DJ rubbed head/foot of spine & ink name stamp on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. ISBN 0525930035 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Allen, William Lusk Anzio Edge of Disaster
New York, NY Elsevier-Dutton 1978 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG+/VG+ B/W Photos 
Size=6.5"x9.5" w/Dust Jacket 181pgs(INDEX) Withdrawn stamp from USS Intrepid Sea, Air and Space Museum Library. Intrepid is an aircraft carrier commissioned in WWII and opened as a museum in New York City in 1984. It was completely refurbished and reopened to the public on Veterans Day, 2008. This book is part of a 2000+ book collection from the Museum Library. Red ANZIO on DJ front slightly faded at top, 3/8", 1/8" DJ tear top fore-edge, o.w. clean, bright and tight. Price unclipped. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 052 5930035 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Johnston, William Allen Deeds of Doing and Daring
Chicago, IL W. A. Wilde Co. 1916 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG Frontis, 9 B/W Photo Plates 
Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 300pgs Light green cloth, red front cover & spine lettering, black & green front cover illustration of steeplejacks. Spine lettering a litte dull, ink owner name inside front cover, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Allen, William Francis Essays And Monographs
Boston, MA Geo. H. Ellis 1890 1st Edition Hard Cover VG+ Frontispiece 
Size=6"x9" No Dust Jacket 392pp(Index) A 1/16" cloth nick (tear) head of spine, short ink gift note on blank page after front free endpaper, o.w. clean, brigh & tight. Rest of book in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Allen, William H. LL.D., Eulogy On The Character And Services Of The Late Daniel Webster, Pronounced At The Request Of The Select And Common...
Philadelphia, PA Crissy & Markley 1853 1st Edition Paperback VG 
Size=6.5"x9.5" 51pgs Brown cover tradesize paperback pamphlet. Cover age toned at edges, a few very faint foxing specks in text, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Allen, William L. (Editor) National Geographic 1995 *Vol. 187, No 1-6 & Vol. 188, No 1-6*
Washington, D.C. Nat'l Geographic Society 1995 1st Edition Paperback NEW/Fine 100's of Photos, Maps etc. 
Size=7"x10" With Slipcase 12 complete issues in 2 leatherette hardbound slipcases. Slipcase NEW. 1/2" cover tear March 1995 foot of spine, o.w. all are clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 59.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Allen, William (Editor) National Geographic 1996 *Vol. 189, No 1-6 & Vol. 190, No 1-6*
Washington, D.C. Nat'l Geographic Society 1996 1st Edition Paperback NEW/NEW 100's of Photos, Maps etc. 
Size=7"x10" With Slipcase 12 complete issues in 2 leatherette hardbound slipcases. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Allen, William (Editor) National Geographic 1997 *Vol. 191, No 1-6 & Vol. 192, No 1-6*
Washington, D.C. Nat'l Geographic Society 1997 1st Edition Paperback NEW/NEW 100's of Photos, Maps etc. 
Size=7"x10" With Slipcase 12 complete issues in 2 leatherette hardbound slipcases. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. No flaws 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Allen, William (Editor) National Geographic 1998 *Vol. 193, No 1-6 & Vol. 194, No 1-6*
Washington, D.C. Nat'l Geographic Society 1998 1st Edition Paperback NEW/NEW 100's of Photos, Maps etc. 
Size=7"x10" With Slipcase 12 complete issues in 2 leatherette hardbound slipcases. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. No flaws 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Allen, William (Editor) National Geographic 1999 *Vol. 195, No 1-6 & Vol. 196, No 1-6*
Washington, D.C. Nat'l Geographic Society 1999 1st Edition Paperback NEW/NEW 100's of Photos, Maps etc. 
Size=7"x10" With Slipcase 12 complete issues in 2 leatherette hardbound slipcases. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 White, William Allen Strategems and Spoils Stories of Love and Politics
New York, NY Charles Scriber's Sons 1901 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG- Frontis 
Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 291pgs Brown cloth, gold lettering & top page end gold gilt. Cloth frayed head & foot of spine, small owner name bookplate inside front cover, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Allen, William The Fire in the Birdbath and Other Disturbances
New York, NY W.W. Norton & Co. 1986 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine/Fine- 
Size=5.25"x8" w/Dust Jacket 184pgs Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0-393-02249-8. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Allen, George H. Ph.D. (Hon. William Howard Taft, Intro) The Great War *5 Volumes*
Philadelphia, PA George Barrie's Sons 1921 3rd Ed(Revised) Hard Covers VG+ Many Maps & Plates 
Size=7"x10" No Dust Jacket 2385pgs(Index) "Third Edition Revised with Addenda." 1/4" cloth tear head of spine of Vol. 1 & 5. Cloth nicked head & foot of spine of all volumes, ink owner name on front endpaper of each volume, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text are in Fine, Almost New condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 White, William Allen The Martial Adventures of Henry and Me
New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1918 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG 25 Illustrations 
Size is 8vo No Dust Jacket 338 pages Light foxing specks on page ends & endpapers, o.w. clean, tight & fairly bright. NO ink names etc 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Allen, William Sheridan The Nazi Seizure of Power The Experience of a Single German Town 1922-1945
London, UK Penguin Books 1989 1st Ed(AsSuch) 2nd Printing Paperback VG+ 
Size=5."x8" 388pgs(Index) Clean and tight. No ink names, tears, chips, underlines, etc. Cover bright and in Near Fine condition. ISBN 0140239685 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002-2011 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com