Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE


I'm PayPal Verified


WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS












If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!



 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Dumas, Alexandre Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dumas, Alexandre Celebrated Crimes of the Russian Court
Boston, MA L.C. Page & Co. 1905 1st Edition Hard Cover VG- 16 B/W Portrait Plates 
Size=6"x8.5" No Dust Jacket 321pgs(Index) Cloth frayed head & foot of spine, faded on spine, partial front endpaper hinge tear, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text bright & in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dumas, Alexandre Chicot the Jester ***The Romances of Alexandre Dumas***
New York, NY P.F. Collier & Son 1910 1st Ed(as Such) Hard Cover VG Woodcut Illus. 
Size is 12mo No Dust Jacket 456 pgs Page ends are dirty & spine label rubbed, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dumas, Alexandre Chicot the Jester ***The Romances of Alexandre Dumas***
New York, NY P.F. Collier & Son 1904 1st Ed(as Such) Hard Cover VG Woodcut Illus. 
Size=6."x8." No Dust Jacket 456pgs Dark blue cloth, gold spine lettering. Cloth slightly rubbed at fore-edge corner tips, ink owner name, tiny ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean and tight. Text bright and in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dumas, Alexandre La Dame De Monsoreau ** 2 VOLUMES in 1 ** University Edition
Chicago, IL Hooper, Clarke & Co 1890 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Covers Good 
Size=5"x7.5" no DustJackets 467pgs Leather spine & fore-edge corners rubbed on edges & front hinge paper tear gluemended, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookpla tes etc. Has top page ends Gold Gilt! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dumas, Alexandre Le Chevalier de Maison Rouge
New York, NY E.B. Hall & Co., Inc. 1900 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Cover VG 2 Plates 
Size is 8vo No Dust Jacket 462pgs Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Top page ends gold gilt. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dumas, Alexandre Louise de la Valliere ***The Romances of Alexandre Dumas***
New York, NY P.F. Collier & Son 1902 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Cover VG- Illustrations 
Size=6."x8." No Dust Jacket 443 pgs Dark blue cloth with gold spine lettering. Cloth mottling at fore-edge areas, a little on the spine, ink owner name and tiny ink owner name stamp on front endpaper, o.w. clean and tight. Text bright and in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dumas, Alexandre Louise de la Valliere **The Romances of Alexandre Dumas, Orleans Edition**
New York, NY Metropolitan Pub'g. Co. 1900 Limited Edition Hard Cover Good+ Illustrations & TEGG!! 
Size is 8vo No Dust Jacket 436 pgs Shelfwear head/foot of spine, at fore-edge corners & rear hinge paper gluemended, o.w. clean & tight. #763 of 1000 copies 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dumas, Alexandre Marguerite de Valois
New York, NY Fred de Fau & Co. 1900 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Cover VG- Illustrations 
Size is 12mo No Dust Jacket 563pgs A 1/2" bleach spot on rear cover & foxing speckles on endpapers o.w. clean & tight. TEGG! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dumas, Alexandre Marguerite De Valois ** 2 VOLUMES in 1 ** University Edition
Chicago, IL Hooper, Clarke & Co 1890 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Covers Good- 
Size=5"x7.5" no DustJackets 575pgs Leather spine & fore-edge corners rubbed on edges & front & rear hinge paper tears gluemended, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink na mes, bookplates etc. Has top page ends Gold Gilt! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dumas, Alexandre Marguerite De Valois **2 VOLUMES**
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1905 Later Printing Hard Covers VG 
Size=5.5"x8" no DustJackets 676pgs Leather spines, red cloth boards, top page end gold gilt. Leather very slightly nicked head & foot of spine, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Top page end gold gilt very bright. Leather on Volume 2 pebbled but not on Volume 1. Gascon Edition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dumas, Alexandre Marguerite De Valois *2 Volumes Complete*
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1893 Limited Edition Hard Cover VG+ 
Size=6"x8.5" No Dust Jacket 350, 327pgs Leather spines slightly darkened. Cloth slightly nicked head & foot of spine, fore-edge corner tips, top page ends gold gilt, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 77.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dumas, Alexandre Sylvandire A Romance of The Reign of Louis XIV
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1900 1st Ed.(U.S.) Later Printing Hard Cover VG Illustrations 
Size=6"x8" no Dust Jacket 427pgs Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Top edge Gold Gilt!! SCARCE!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 46.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dumas, Alexandre Taking the Bastille ***The Romances of Alexandre Dumas***
New York, NY P.F. Collier & Son 1902 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Cover VG- Illustrations 
Size=6."x8." No Dust Jacket 622pgs Dark blue cloth with gold spine lettering. Cloth mottling at spine and fore-edges, ink owner name, tiny ink owner name stamp on front endpaper, o.w. clean and tight. Text bright and in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dumas, Alexandre Tales of the Caucasus I. The Ball of Snow II. Sultanetta (The Romances of Alexandre Dumas)
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1895 1st Ed(AsSuch) 1st Printing Hard Cover VG- 
Size=5"x7.5" no Dust Jacket 355pgs Cloth slightly frayed at head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Top edge Gold Gilt!! SCARCE!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dumas, Alexandre The Black Tulip
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1927 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Cover VG+ 
Size=5.5"x7.5" no Dust Jacket 347pgs Page ends are dull, endpapers lightly browned, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dumas, Alexandre The Black Tulip
New York, NY P.F. Collier and Son 1902 REPRINT Edition Hard Cover Fine- Tissued Frontis of Author 
Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 360pgs Page ends a little dull, o.w. clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Contents Like New. Translated by A.J. O'Connor. The French Classical Romances. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dumas, Alexandre The Black Tulip
New York, NY P.F. Collier & Son 1902 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Cover VG- Frontispiece, Woodcut Illus 
Size=6."x8." no Dust Jacket 360pages Dark blue cloth, gold spine lettering. Cloth mottled at spine and fore-edge areas, ink owner name and tiny ink owner name stamp on front endpaper, o.w. clean and tight. Text bright and in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dumas, Alexandre The Chevalier D'Harmental
New York, NY P.F. Collier & Son 1902 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Cover VG Frontispiece 
Size is 8vo no Dust Jacket 431pages Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Pages uncut. Top edge Gold Gilt!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dumas, Alexandre The Chevalier D'Harmental
New York, NY P.F. Collier & Son 1902 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Cover VG- Woodcut Illustrations 
Size=6."x8." No Dust Jacket 431pages Dark blue cloth, gold spine lettering. Cloth mottling on spine and at fore-edge, ink owner name and tiny ink owner name stamp on front endpaper, o.w. clean and tight. Text bright and in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dumas, Alexandre The Chevalier D'Harmental (The Romances of Alexandre Dumas)
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1893 2nd Ed. U.S. 1st Printing Hard Cover Good+ 
Size=5"x7.5" no Dust Jacket 526pgs Cloth frayed head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Top edge Gold Gilt!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002-2011 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com