|
|
Craig, Gordon A. & George, Alexander L. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Craig, Gordon A. & George, Alexander L. Force and Statecraft Diplomatic Problems of Our Time New York, NY Oxford U.P. 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Oxford U.P., New York, NY, 1983. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 288pp(Index). 1/2" DJ tear at top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Craig, Gordon A. and Alexander L. George Force and Statecraft Diplomatic Problems of Our Time New York, NY Oxford U.P. 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Oxford U.P., New York, NY, 1983. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 288pp(Index). DJ nicked on top/bottom edges/rubbed on covers & has a tapemended 1/2" tear, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lensen, George Alexander Japanese Diplomatic and Consular Officials in Russia A Handbook of Japanese Representatives in Russia From 1874 to 1968 Tokyo Japan Sophia University 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Sophia University, Tokyo Japan, 1968. 1st Edition Fine/VG, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=Large 8vo, 239pgs. DJ nicked head/foot of spine & white DJ is dirty on rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
48.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Shull, A. Franklin and George R. Larue and Alexander G. Ruthven Principles of Animal Biology New York, NY McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1946 5th or later edition Hardcover Very Good Book 305 B/W Figures McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY, 1946. 6th Edition 2nd Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 425pgs(Index). 305 B/W Figures. Clean and tight. No ink names, tears, chips, underlines, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Alexander, George Space Shuttle! The fascinating story of the new earth-space transportation system Kennedy Space Center, FL TWA Services 1983 Paperback Very Good Book Many B/W & COLOR Photos TWA Services, Kennedy Space Center, FL, 1983. VG+, Paperback, Size=5.5"x8", 68pgs. Many B/W & COLOR Photos. Withdrawn stamp from USS Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum Library. Intrepid is an aircraft carrier commissioned in WWII & opened as a museum in New York City in 1984. It was completely refurbished & reopened to the public on Veterans Day, 2008. This book is part of a 2000+ book collection from the Museum Library. 2-staple stiff cover paperback booklet. Withdrawn stamp inside front cover, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Rest of book Like New. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Paris, Alexander P. (George Zagoudis) The Barrington Papers Bethesda, MD Euler Enterprises, Inc. 1986 First Edition Paperback Fine Book Tables & Graphs Euler Enterprises, Inc., Bethesda, MD, 1986. 1st Edition Fine, Paperback, No Dust Jacket. Size=7"x10", 325pgs. Tables & Graphs. Large paperback. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
38.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Lensen, George Alexander The Soviet Union An Introduction New York, NY Appleton-Century-Crofts 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York, NY, 1967. 1st Edition VG/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 181pp(Index). EX-LIBRARY copy!! Usual stamps etc.,3/8" DJ chip head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. Also in clear protective wrapper. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Lensen, George Alexander The Soviet Union An Introduction New York, NY Appleton-Century-Crofts 1967 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York, NY, 1967. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 181pp(Index). DJ covers rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Poutiatine, Countess Olga (George Alexander Lensen, Editor & Trans) War and Revolution Excerpts from the Letters and Diaries of the Countess Olga Poutiatine Tallahassee, FL Diplomatic Press 1971 0910512124 / 9780910512121 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 10 B/W Photos + Family Tree Diplomatic Press, Tallahassee, FL, 1971. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 111pp(Index). 10 B/W Photos + Family Tree. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0910512124 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|