|
|
De Jonge, Alex ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
de Jonge, Alex Baudelaire Prince of Clouds A Biography New York, NY Paddington Press Ltd 1976 0846701375 / 9780846701378 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Paddington Press Ltd, New York, NY, 1976. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 240pp(Index). Tapemended 3/4"DJ tear top rear edge, fore-edge page ends a little dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price is unclipped. ISBN 0846701375 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
25.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
De Jonge, Alex FIRE and WATER A Life of Peter the Great New York, NY Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1980 0698110188 / 9780698110182 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 13 Illustrations Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York, NY, 1980. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 279pgs(Biblio). 13 Illustrations. 1/2" DJ tear bottom rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective wrapper. ISBN 0698110188 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
De Jonge, Alex FIRE and WATER A Life of Peter the Great New York, NY Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1980 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 13 illustrations Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York, NY, 1980. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 279pgs(Biblio). 13 illustrations. DJ covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
De Jonge, Alex FIRE and WATER A Life of Peter the Great New York, NY Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1980 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 13 illustrations Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York, NY, 1980. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 279pgs(Biblio). 13 illustrations. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
De Jonge, Alex Stalin And the Shaping of the Soviet Union New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1986 0688047300 / 9780688047306 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 27 B/W Photos William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 1986. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 542pgs(Index). 27 B/W Photos. Owner name embossment on front endpaper, next page, small ink date inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ in plastic protective wrapper. Rest of book in Very Fine Almost New condition. ISBN 0688047300 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
De Jonge, Alex Stalin And the Shaping of the Soviet Union New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1986 0688047300 / 9780688047306 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 27 B/W Photos William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 1986. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 542pp(Index). 27 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price is unclipped. ISBN 0688047300 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
De Jonge, Alex Stalin And the Shaping of the Soviet Union New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1986 0688047300 / 9780688047306 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 27 B/W Photos William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 1986. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 542pgs(Index). 27 B/W Photos. 1/2" DJ tear top rear spine edge corner, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0688047300 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
De Jonge, Alex The Life and Times of Grigorii Rasputin New York, NY Dorset Press 1987 0880291508 / 9780880291507 Hardcover Very Good As New Book B/W Photos Dorset Press, New York, NY, 1987. REPRINT Edition 5th Printing, VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 363pp(Index). B/W Photos. DJ lightly rubbed, 1.2" spot on fore-edge page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips etc. ISBN 0880291508 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
9.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
De Jonge, Alex The Life and Times of Grigorii Rasputin New York, NY Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1982 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 22 B/W Photos Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York, NY, 1982. Later Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 368pgs(Index). 22 B/W Photos. 3/8" DJ tear front fore-edge, 1/4" one top rear edge, DJ rear cover rubbed, dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
De Jonge, Alex The Life and Times of Grigorii Rasputin New York, NY Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1982 0698111362 / 9780698111363 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 22 B/W Photos Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York, NY, 1982. 1st Edition VG/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 368pp(Index). 22 B/W Photos. 1/4" DJ tear top rear edge, faint water ? stain at top margin of several pages at start of text, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. ISBN 0698111362 Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
De Jonge, Alex The Life and Times of Grigorii Rasputin New York, NY Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1982 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 22 B/W Photos Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York, NY, 1982. 1st Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 368pp(Index). 22 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
De Jonge, Alex The Life and Times of Grigorii Rasputin New York, NY Dorset Press 1987 Hardcover New Book B/W Photos Dorset Press, New York, NY, 1987. REPRINT Edition 3rd Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 363pp(Index). B/W Photos. It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
De Jonge, Alex The Life and Times of Grigorii Rasputin New York, NY Dorset Press 1987 First Edition Hardcover New Book B/W Photos Dorset Press, New York, NY, 1987. 1st Ed(AsSuch) 3rd Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 363pp(Index). B/W Photos. It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
De Jonge, Alex The Life and Times of Grigorii Rasputin New York, NY Dorset Press 1987 0880291508 / 9780880291507 Hardcover New Book B/W Photos Dorset Press, New York, NY, 1987. REPRINT Edition 3rd Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 363pp(Index). B/W Photos. It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. ISBN 0880291508 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
De Jonge, Alex The Life and Times of Grigorii Rasputin New York, NY Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1982 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 22 B/W Photos Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York, NY, 1982. 1st Edition Non-1st Prtg??, VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 368pgs. 22 B/W Photos. Ink name/date inside front cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
De Jonge, Alex The Weimar Chronicle Prelude to Hitler New York, NY Paddington Press Ltd. 1978 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book B/W Photos Paddington Press Ltd., New York, NY, 1978. 1st Edition VG-/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 256pp(Index). B/W Photos. Foxing specks on page ends, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, DJ tears etc 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|