Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

De Jonge, Alex Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 de Jonge, Alex Baudelaire Prince of Clouds A Biography
New York, NY Paddington Press Ltd 1976 0846701375 / 9780846701378 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Paddington Press Ltd, New York, NY, 1976. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 240pp(Index). Tapemended 3/4"DJ tear top rear edge, fore-edge page ends a little dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price is unclipped. ISBN 0846701375 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 De Jonge, Alex FIRE and WATER A Life of Peter the Great
New York, NY Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1980 0698110188 / 9780698110182 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 13 Illustrations 
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York, NY, 1980. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 279pgs(Biblio). 13 Illustrations. 1/2" DJ tear bottom rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective wrapper. ISBN 0698110188 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 De Jonge, Alex FIRE and WATER A Life of Peter the Great
New York, NY Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1980 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 13 illustrations 
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York, NY, 1980. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 279pgs(Biblio). 13 illustrations. DJ covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 De Jonge, Alex FIRE and WATER A Life of Peter the Great
New York, NY Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1980 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 13 illustrations 
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York, NY, 1980. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 279pgs(Biblio). 13 illustrations. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 De Jonge, Alex Stalin And the Shaping of the Soviet Union
New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1986 0688047300 / 9780688047306 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 27 B/W Photos 
William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 1986. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 542pgs(Index). 27 B/W Photos. Owner name embossment on front endpaper, next page, small ink date inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ in plastic protective wrapper. Rest of book in Very Fine Almost New condition. ISBN 0688047300 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 De Jonge, Alex Stalin And the Shaping of the Soviet Union
New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1986 0688047300 / 9780688047306 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 27 B/W Photos 
William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 1986. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 542pp(Index). 27 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price is unclipped. ISBN 0688047300 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 De Jonge, Alex Stalin And the Shaping of the Soviet Union
New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1986 0688047300 / 9780688047306 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 27 B/W Photos 
William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 1986. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 542pgs(Index). 27 B/W Photos. 1/2" DJ tear top rear spine edge corner, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0688047300 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 De Jonge, Alex The Life and Times of Grigorii Rasputin
New York, NY Dorset Press 1987 0880291508 / 9780880291507 Hardcover Very Good As New Book B/W Photos 
Dorset Press, New York, NY, 1987. REPRINT Edition 5th Printing, VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 363pp(Index). B/W Photos. DJ lightly rubbed, 1.2" spot on fore-edge page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips etc. ISBN 0880291508 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 De Jonge, Alex The Life and Times of Grigorii Rasputin
New York, NY Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1982 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 22 B/W Photos 
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York, NY, 1982. Later Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 368pgs(Index). 22 B/W Photos. 3/8" DJ tear front fore-edge, 1/4" one top rear edge, DJ rear cover rubbed, dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 De Jonge, Alex The Life and Times of Grigorii Rasputin
New York, NY Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1982 0698111362 / 9780698111363 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 22 B/W Photos 
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York, NY, 1982. 1st Edition VG/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 368pp(Index). 22 B/W Photos. 1/4" DJ tear top rear edge, faint water ? stain at top margin of several pages at start of text, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. ISBN 0698111362 Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 De Jonge, Alex The Life and Times of Grigorii Rasputin
New York, NY Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1982 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 22 B/W Photos 
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York, NY, 1982. 1st Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 368pp(Index). 22 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 De Jonge, Alex The Life and Times of Grigorii Rasputin
New York, NY Dorset Press 1987 Hardcover New Book B/W Photos 
Dorset Press, New York, NY, 1987. REPRINT Edition 3rd Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 363pp(Index). B/W Photos. It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 De Jonge, Alex The Life and Times of Grigorii Rasputin
New York, NY Dorset Press 1987 First Edition Hardcover New Book B/W Photos 
Dorset Press, New York, NY, 1987. 1st Ed(AsSuch) 3rd Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 363pp(Index). B/W Photos. It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 De Jonge, Alex The Life and Times of Grigorii Rasputin
New York, NY Dorset Press 1987 0880291508 / 9780880291507 Hardcover New Book B/W Photos 
Dorset Press, New York, NY, 1987. REPRINT Edition 3rd Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 363pp(Index). B/W Photos. It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. ISBN 0880291508 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 De Jonge, Alex The Life and Times of Grigorii Rasputin
New York, NY Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1982 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 22 B/W Photos 
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York, NY, 1982. 1st Edition Non-1st Prtg??, VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 368pgs. 22 B/W Photos. Ink name/date inside front cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 De Jonge, Alex The Weimar Chronicle Prelude to Hitler
New York, NY Paddington Press Ltd. 1978 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book B/W Photos 
Paddington Press Ltd., New York, NY, 1978. 1st Edition VG-/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 256pp(Index). B/W Photos. Foxing specks on page ends, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, DJ tears etc 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie