|
|
Lerner, Alan Jay ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lerner, Alan Jay Brigadoon New York, NY Playbill, Inc 1967 Paperback VG+ Size=6"x9" No Dust Jacket 64pgs 2-staple paperback playbill for the New York City Center of Music and Drama, Inc. Volume 4, Number 12, Dec 67. Clean & tight. No ink names,tears, chips, foxing, underlines, etc. Contents in Fine condition. Starred Bill Hayes, margot Moser, Karen Morrow and Russell Nype with Evan Thomas, Wm. Le Massena, Alexander Clark, Jeanne Murray Vanderbilt, Leslie Franzos, Sarah Jane Smith, Earl McDonald. Dances by Agnes de Mille. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
23.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lerner, Alan Jay Brigadoon New York, NY Playbill, Inc 1967 Paperback VG+ Size=6"x9" No Dust Jacket 64pgs 2-staple paperback playbill for the New York City Center of Music and Drama, Inc. Volume 4, Number 12, Dec 67. Clean & tight. No ink names,tears, chips, foxing, underlines, etc. Contents in Fine condition. Starred Bill Hayes, margot Moser, Karen Morrow and Russell Nype with Evan Thomas, Wm. Le Massena, Alexander Clark, Jeanne Murray Vanderbilt, Leslie Franzos, Sarah Jane Smith, Earl McDonald. Dances by Agnes de Mille. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
23.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Minnelli, Vincente (Hector Arce)(Alan Jay Lerner, Foreword) I Remember it Well New York, NY Doubleday & Co. 1974 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine/VG+ Many B/W Photos Size=6.5"x9.5" w/Dust Jacket 391pgs(Index) 1/2" DJ tear rear spine edge, DJ nicked rear fore-edge corners, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0385095228 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Minnelli, Vincente (Hector Arce) (Alan Jay Lerner, Foreword) I Remember it Well London, UK Angus and Robertson 1975 1st Ed. (U.K.) Hard Cover VG+/Fine Many B/W Photos Size=6.5"x9.5" w/Dust Jacket 391pp(Index) Rear endpapers lightly browned, ink name/address inside front book cover & small price sticker, o.w. clean, bright & tight. DJ DJ in clear plastic protective cover. Price unclipped. ISBN 0207956833 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lerner, Alan Jay My Fair Lady USA Warner Brothers 1964 1st Edition Hard Cover VG+ COLOR & B/W Photos Size=8.5"x11" No Dust Jacket 40pgs Pink and white decorated cover. Covers nicked foot of spine and are slightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Contents in Fine condition. Starred Audrey Hepburn and Rex Harrison. Directed by Jack Warner from a play by G. Bernard Shaw. Music and Lyrics by Lerner & Loewe. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lerner, Alan Jay My Fair Lady New York, NY Playbill, Inc 1961 Paperback VG- Size=6"x9" No Dust Jacket 48pgs 2-staple paperback playbill for the New York City Center of Music and Drama, Inc. Volume 5, Number 47, Nov 20, 1961. 1/8" cover chip at front spine edge, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Near Fine condition. Starred Michael Allinson & Margot Moser. Staged by Moss Hart, Lerner and Loewe Musical. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Lerner, Alan Jay Thank Heaven For Little Girls New York, NY Mara-Lane Music Corp. 1957 1st Edition Paperback VG+ Size=9"x12" 5pgs Sheet music. Large Paperback. 1/2" cover tear foot of spine, ink owner name, owner name, address on front cover of Sandy (Sandra) Faison who played Nancy Putnam in the 1969 film The Sterile Cuckoo. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Lerner, Alan Jay The Street Where I Live New York, NY W.W. Norton & Co. 1978 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG/VG- 44 Illustrations Size is 8vo w/Dust Jacket 333 pp(INDEX) A 1-1/2" & 1" DJ tear on edges & ink MD stamped on bottom page ends, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lerner, Alan Jay The Street Where I Live New York, NY W.W. Norton & Co. 1978 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine-/VG+ 44 Illustrations Size=6.5"x9.5" w/Dust Jacket 333pp(Index) A 1/2" DJ tear at head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Lerner, Alan Jay The Street Where I Live ny W.W. Norton & Co. 1978 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG/VG- 44 Illustrations Size is 8vo w/Dust Jacket 333pp (INDEX) 1/2" DJ tears(2) on edges & small adhesive stain on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|