|
|
Lebor, Adam ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lebor, Adam A Heart Turned East Among the Muslims of Europe and America New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1998 0312181094 / 9780312181093 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1998. 1st Ed. U.S. 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 322pgs(Index). DJ lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0312181094 unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lebor, Adam A Heart Turned East Among the Muslims of Europe and America New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1997 0312181094 / 9780312181093 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1997. 1st Ed. U.S. 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 322pp(Index). A 3/16" DJ tear at top front fore-edge corner, o.w. clean, bright & very tight. NO ink names etc. ISBN 0312181094 Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
LeBor, Adam Hitler's Secret Bankers The Myth of Swiss Neutrality During the Holocaust New York, NY Birch Lane Press 1997 1559724218 / 9781559724210 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book B/W Photos Birch Lane Press, New York, NY, 1997. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 261pgs(INDEX). B/W Photos. Small owner name/address sticer on front endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1559724218 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
LeBor, Adam Hitler's Secret Bankers The Myth of Swiss Neutrality During the Holocaust New York, NY Birch Lane Press 1997 1559724218 / 9781559724210 First Edition Hardcover New Book B/W Photos Birch Lane Press, New York, NY, 1997. 1st Edition 1st Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 261pgs(INDEX). B/W Photos. Brand NEW. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. It is a NEW copy. Price unclipped. ISBN 1559724218 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
LeBor, Adam Hitler's Secret Bankers The Myth of Swiss Neutrality During the Holocaust New York, NY Birch Lane Press 1997 1559724218 / 9781559724210 First Edition Hardcover New Book B/W Photos Birch Lane Press, New York, NY, 1997. 1st Edition 1st Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 261pgs(INDEX). B/W Photos. Brand NEW. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. Price unclipped. ISBN 1559724218 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
LeBor, Adam Hitler's Secret Bankers The Myth of Swiss Neutrality During the Holocaust New York, NY Birch Lane Press 1997 1559724218 / 9781559724210 First Edition Hardcover New Book B/W Photos Birch Lane Press, New York, NY, 1997. 1st Edition 1st Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 261pgs(INDEX). B/W Photos. Brand NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. Price unclipped. ISBN 1559724218 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
LeBor, Adam & Boyes, Roger Seduced by Hitler The Choices of a Nation and the Ethics of Survival Naperville, IL Sourcebooks Inc. 2001 1570717427 / 9781570717420 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 32 B/W Photos Sourcebooks Inc., Naperville, IL, 2001. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 356pgs(Index). 32 B/W Photos. Ink number 25 on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1570717427 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
LeBor, Adam & Boyes, Roger Seduced by Hitler The Choices of a Nation and the Ethics of Survival Naperville, IL Sourcebooks Inc. 2001 1570717427 / 9781570717420 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 32 B/W Photos Sourcebooks Inc., Naperville, IL, 2001. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 356pgs(Index). 32 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1570717427 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|