Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Lebor, Adam Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lebor, Adam A Heart Turned East Among the Muslims of Europe and America
New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1998 0312181094 / 9780312181093 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1998. 1st Ed. U.S. 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 322pgs(Index). DJ lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0312181094 unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lebor, Adam A Heart Turned East Among the Muslims of Europe and America
New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1997 0312181094 / 9780312181093 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1997. 1st Ed. U.S. 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 322pp(Index). A 3/16" DJ tear at top front fore-edge corner, o.w. clean, bright & very tight. NO ink names etc. ISBN 0312181094 Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 LeBor, Adam Hitler's Secret Bankers The Myth of Swiss Neutrality During the Holocaust
New York, NY Birch Lane Press 1997 1559724218 / 9781559724210 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book B/W Photos 
Birch Lane Press, New York, NY, 1997. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 261pgs(INDEX). B/W Photos. Small owner name/address sticer on front endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1559724218 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LeBor, Adam Hitler's Secret Bankers The Myth of Swiss Neutrality During the Holocaust
New York, NY Birch Lane Press 1997 1559724218 / 9781559724210 First Edition Hardcover New Book B/W Photos 
Birch Lane Press, New York, NY, 1997. 1st Edition 1st Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 261pgs(INDEX). B/W Photos. Brand NEW. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. It is a NEW copy. Price unclipped. ISBN 1559724218 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 LeBor, Adam Hitler's Secret Bankers The Myth of Swiss Neutrality During the Holocaust
New York, NY Birch Lane Press 1997 1559724218 / 9781559724210 First Edition Hardcover New Book B/W Photos 
Birch Lane Press, New York, NY, 1997. 1st Edition 1st Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 261pgs(INDEX). B/W Photos. Brand NEW. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. Price unclipped. ISBN 1559724218 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 LeBor, Adam Hitler's Secret Bankers The Myth of Swiss Neutrality During the Holocaust
New York, NY Birch Lane Press 1997 1559724218 / 9781559724210 First Edition Hardcover New Book B/W Photos 
Birch Lane Press, New York, NY, 1997. 1st Edition 1st Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 261pgs(INDEX). B/W Photos. Brand NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. Price unclipped. ISBN 1559724218 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 LeBor, Adam & Boyes, Roger Seduced by Hitler The Choices of a Nation and the Ethics of Survival
Naperville, IL Sourcebooks Inc. 2001 1570717427 / 9781570717420 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 32 B/W Photos 
Sourcebooks Inc., Naperville, IL, 2001. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 356pgs(Index). 32 B/W Photos. Ink number 25 on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1570717427 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 LeBor, Adam & Boyes, Roger Seduced by Hitler The Choices of a Nation and the Ethics of Survival
Naperville, IL Sourcebooks Inc. 2001 1570717427 / 9781570717420 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 32 B/W Photos 
Sourcebooks Inc., Naperville, IL, 2001. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 356pgs(Index). 32 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1570717427 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie