Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Jyhasz, William And Abraham Rothberg (Editors) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jyhasz, William and Abraham Rothberg (Editors) Flashes in the Night A Collection of Stories from Contemporary Hungary
New York, NY Random House 1958 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Random House, New York, NY, 1958. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 87pp(notes). DJ rubbed on covers & DJ white front cover is dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rothberg, Abraham The Heirs of Stalin Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970
Ithaca, NY Cornell U.P. 1972 0801406676 / 9780801406676 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY, 1972. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 450pgs(Index). 1/4" DJ chip bottom rear edge, DJ nicked head and foot of spine, top page ends just a little dull, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective cover. ISBN 0801406676 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rothberg, Abraham The Heirs of Stalin, Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970
Ithaca, NY Cornell U.P. 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 
Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY, 1972. 1st Edition VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 450pgs. DJ nicked top/bottom of spine. Ink initials & date on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rothberg, Abraham The Heirs of Stalin, Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970
Ithaca, NY Cornell U.P. 1972 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY, 1972. 1st Edition Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 450pp (INDEX). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rothberg, Abraham The Heirs of Stalin, Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970
Ithaca, NY Cornell U.P. 1972 0801406676 / 9780801406676 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY, 1972. 1st Edition Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 450pgs(INDEX). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0801406676 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rothberg, Abraham The Heirs of Stalin, Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970
Ithaca, NY Cornell U.P. 1972 0801406676 / 9780801406676 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY, 1972. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 450pgs(Index). DJ nicked head of spine, rubbed on rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0801406676 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rothberg, Abraham The Heirs of Stalin, Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970
Ithaca, NY Cornell U.P. 1972 0801406676 / 9780801406676 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY, 1972. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 450pp(Index). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0801406676 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rothberg, Abraham The Heirs of Stalin, Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970
Ithaca, NY Cornell U.P. 1972 0801406676 / 9780801406676 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY, 1972. 1st Edition VG+/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 450pgs(INDEX). DJ nicked head/foot of spine & a 1" DJ chip at top front edge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. ISBN 0801406676 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rothberg, Abraham The Heirs of Stalin, Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970
Ithaca, NY Cornell U.P. 1972 0801406676 / 9780801406676 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY, 1972. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 450pp(Index). Covers are rubbed, endpapers a little dirty & foxing specks on page ends, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names bookplates, etc. Contents very bright. ISBN 0801406676 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie