|
|
Jyhasz, William And Abraham Rothberg (Editors) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jyhasz, William and Abraham Rothberg (Editors) Flashes in the Night A Collection of Stories from Contemporary Hungary New York, NY Random House 1958 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Random House, New York, NY, 1958. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 87pp(notes). DJ rubbed on covers & DJ white front cover is dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Rothberg, Abraham The Heirs of Stalin Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970 Ithaca, NY Cornell U.P. 1972 0801406676 / 9780801406676 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY, 1972. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 450pgs(Index). 1/4" DJ chip bottom rear edge, DJ nicked head and foot of spine, top page ends just a little dull, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective cover. ISBN 0801406676 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Rothberg, Abraham The Heirs of Stalin, Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970 Ithaca, NY Cornell U.P. 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY, 1972. 1st Edition VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 450pgs. DJ nicked top/bottom of spine. Ink initials & date on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Rothberg, Abraham The Heirs of Stalin, Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970 Ithaca, NY Cornell U.P. 1972 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY, 1972. 1st Edition Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 450pp (INDEX). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Rothberg, Abraham The Heirs of Stalin, Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970 Ithaca, NY Cornell U.P. 1972 0801406676 / 9780801406676 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY, 1972. 1st Edition Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 450pgs(INDEX). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0801406676 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Rothberg, Abraham The Heirs of Stalin, Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970 Ithaca, NY Cornell U.P. 1972 0801406676 / 9780801406676 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY, 1972. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 450pgs(Index). DJ nicked head of spine, rubbed on rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0801406676 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Rothberg, Abraham The Heirs of Stalin, Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970 Ithaca, NY Cornell U.P. 1972 0801406676 / 9780801406676 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY, 1972. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 450pp(Index). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0801406676 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Rothberg, Abraham The Heirs of Stalin, Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970 Ithaca, NY Cornell U.P. 1972 0801406676 / 9780801406676 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY, 1972. 1st Edition VG+/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 450pgs(INDEX). DJ nicked head/foot of spine & a 1" DJ chip at top front edge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. ISBN 0801406676 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Rothberg, Abraham The Heirs of Stalin, Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970 Ithaca, NY Cornell U.P. 1972 0801406676 / 9780801406676 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY, 1972. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 450pp(Index). Covers are rubbed, endpapers a little dirty & foxing specks on page ends, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names bookplates, etc. Contents very bright. ISBN 0801406676 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|