|
|
Schmitt, Hans A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Schmitt, Hans A. Charles Peguy The Decline of an Idealist Louisiana State U.P. 1967 First Edition Hardcover New Book Louisiana State U.P., 1967. 1st Edition NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 211 pp(INDEX). It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book but price is clipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Schmitt, Hans A. Charles Peguy The Decline of an Idealist Louisiana State U.P. 1967 First Edition Hardcover New Book Louisiana State U.P., 1967. 1st Edition NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 211 pp(INDEX). It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book but price is clipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Schmitt, Hans A., (Edited) Historians of Modern Europe Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana State U.P. 1971 0807108367 / 9780807108369 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Louisiana State U.P., Baton Rouge, LA, 1971. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 338pgs. DJ covers rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0807108367 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Schmitt, Hans A., (Editor) Historians of Modern Europe Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana State U.P. 1971 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book Louisiana State U.P., Baton Rouge, LA, 1971. 1st Edition VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 338pgs. Some foxing specks on endpapers, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Schmitt, Hans A., (Edited) Historians of Modern Europe Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana State U.P. 1971 0807108367 / 9780807108369 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Louisiana State U.P., Baton Rouge, LA, 1971. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 337pgs. DJ rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. ISBN 0807108367 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Schmitt, Hans A., (Edited) Historians of Modern Europe Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana State U.P. 1971 0807108367 / 9780807108369 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Louisiana State U.P., Baton Rouge, LA, 1971. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 338pgs. DJ rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. ISBN 0807108367 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Schmitt, Hans A., (Edited) Historians of Modern Europe Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana State U.P. 1971 0807108367 / 9780807108369 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Louisiana State U.P., Baton Rouge, LA, 1971. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 338pgs. Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0807108367 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Schmitt, Hans A. (Editor) Historians of Modern Europe Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana State U.P. 1971 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Louisiana State U.P., Baton Rouge, LA, 1971. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 338 pages. DJ rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Schmitt, Hans A. Lucky Victim An Ordinary Life in Extraordinary Times 1933-1946 Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana State U.P. 1989 0807115002 / 9780807115008 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book B/W Photos Louisiana State U.P., Baton Rouge, LA, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 254pgs. B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0807115002 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Schmitt, Hans A. Lucky Victim An Ordinary Life in Extraordinary Times 1933-1946 Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana State U.P. 1989 0807115002 / 9780807115008 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book B/W Photos Louisiana State U.P., Baton Rouge, LA, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 254pp. B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0807115002 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Schmitt, Hans A. Lucky Victim An Ordinary Life in Extraordinary Times 1933-1946 Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana State U.P. 1989 0807115002 / 9780807115008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book B/W Photos Louisiana State U.P., Baton Rouge, LA, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 254pgs. B/W Photos. DJ spine (NOT lettering) faded to a light green color, o.w. clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0807115002 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Schmitt, Hans A. (Editor) Neutral Europe between War and Revolution 1917-23 Charlottesville, VA U.P. of Virginia 1988 0813911532 / 9780813911533 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book Data Tables U.P. of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA, 1988. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 257pgs(Index). Data Tables. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0813911532 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
31.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|