|
|
Wilson, Kenneth L. (Daniel A. Poling, Foreword) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wilson, Kenneth L. (Daniel A. Poling, Foreword) Angel at Her Shoulder Lillian Dickson and Her Taiwan Mission New York, NY Harper & Row 1964 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 28 B/W Photos & 2 Endmaps Harper & Row, New York, NY, 1964. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 256pgs. 28 B/W Photos & 2 Endmaps. DJ very slightly nicked head & foot of spine, fore-edge corner tips, faint 1/8" brown spot on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wilson, Kenneth L. (Daniel A. Poling, Foreword) Angel at Her Shoulder Lillian Dickson and Her Taiwan Mission New York, NY Harper & Row 1964 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 28 B/W Photos & 2 Endmaps Harper & Row, New York, NY, 1964. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 256pgs. 28 B/W Photos & 2 Endmaps. DJ nicked head & foot of spine, fore-edge corners, 1-1/2" tapemend on DJ tear bottom rear fore-edge corner, 3/8" DJ tears, (2) top rear edge, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wilson, Kenneth L. with (Daniel A. Poling, Foreword) *SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Lillian Dickson* Angel at Her Shoulder Lillian Dickson and Her Taiwan Mission New York, NY Harper & Row 1964 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 28 B/W Photos & 2 Endmaps Signed by Author Harper & Row, New York, NY, 1964. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6"x8.5", 256pgs. 28 B/W Photos & 2 Endmaps. DJ rubbed on covers & has a1/2" & 1/4" tear & a part. & very faint foxing of rear endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. SCARCE Signed copy!! SIGNED/INSCRIBED by books subject Lillian Dickson! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Poling, Daniel A. *Author SIGNED!* Huts in Hell (WWI) Boston, MA Christian Endeavor World 1919 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 8 Illustrations Signed by Author Christian Endeavor World, Boston, MA, 1919. 1st Edition 3rd Printing, Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. size=small 8vo, 214pgs. 8 Illustrations. A clean copy. Author SIGNED! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Poling, Daniel A. *SIGNED by author* Mine Eyes Have Seen New York, NY McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Magazine 20 B/W Photos Signed by Author McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY, 1959. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 297pp(Index). 20 B/W Photos. DJ nicked head/foot of spine & 1/2" tear top front edge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Price unclipped. Author SIGNED! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
23.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Janss, Edmund W. (Dr. Daniel A. Poling, Foreword) Yankee SI! The Story of Dr. J. Calvitt Clarke and his 36,000 Children New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1961 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 31 B/W Photos William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 1961. VG/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 182pgs. 31 B/W Photos. DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & is dirty & some faint foxing on endpapers, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Janss, Edmund W. (Dr. Daniel A. Poling, Foreword) Yankee SI! The Story of Dr. J. Calvitt Clarke and his 36,000 Children New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1961 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 31 B/W Photos William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 1961. VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 182pgs. 31 B/W Photos. DJ nicked head/foot of spine & rubbed on covers & endpapers faintly browned, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Poling, Daniel A. Your Daddy Did Not Die New York, NY Greenberg Publisher 1944 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Greenberg Publisher, New York, NY, 1944. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, Size=5.5"x7.5", 148pgs. DJ front cover, rear cover and flaps laid in. DJ front flap missing. Green cloth, silver spine lettering (rubbed). Cloth just very slightly frayed head and foot of spine, o.w. clean and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|