Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Darwin, Charles M.A., F.R.S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Darwin, Charles M.A., F.R.S. Geological Observations
New York, NY D. Appleton & Co. 1896 3rd Edition Hardcover Fair Book 2Folding Maps, Folding Plate 
D. Appleton & Co., New York, NY, 1896. 3rd Ed(Revised) Poor, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=5.5"x7.5", 648pgs(Index). 2Folding Maps, Folding Plate. Leather spine & fore-edge corners & marbled boards. Leather spine cover missing, red tape at spine edges of covers, covers detached but present. All maps & plates present. Text in VG+ condition. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Many pages unopened, i.e. never read. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Darwin, Charles M.A., F.R.S. The Different Forms of Flowers on Plants of The Same Species
New York, NY D. Appleton & Co. 1896 Hardcover Fair Book 
D. Appleton & Co., New York, NY, 1896. Poor, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=5.5"x7.5", 352pgs(Index). Leather spine & fore-edge corners & marbled boards. Leather spine covering missing, covers detached but present. Contents clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. & in Near Fine condition. Pages unopened, i.e. never read. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Darwin, Charles M.A., F.R.S. assisted by Francis Darwin The Power of Movement in Plants
New York, NY D. Appleton & Co. 1896 Hardcover Fair Book 196 Text Figures 
D. Appleton & Co., New York, NY, 1896. Fair, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=5.5"x7.5", 352pgs(Index). 196 Text Figures. Leather spine & fore-edge corners & marbled boards. Spine area red tapemended, shelfwear at fore-edge corners, endpaper hinges masking tape mended, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Pages unopened, i.e. never read. Text in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 38.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Darwin, Charles M.A., F.R.S., Etc. The Variation of Aminals and Plants under Domestication *Volume II ONLY!*
New York, NY D. Appleton & Co. 1898 Hardcover Fair Book 
D. Appleton & Co., New York, NY, 1898. Fair, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=5.5"x7.5", 494pgs(Index). Leather spine & fore-edge corners & marbled boards. Spine area brown taped, shelfwear at fore-edge corners, front endpaper hinge cracked, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie